Thank You

Donors

We wish to thank all of Kettering University alumni and friends who are helping to make a difference in the lives of our students. The goal of the Kettering University Philanthropy Report and Donor Honor Roll is to recognize your thoughtful and generous support over the past year. Together, alumni, friends, corporations, and foundations have made a significant impact in the life of the University. Your cumulative support continues to be transformational.

  • The Pinnacle Society

  • The Pinnacle Society recognizes donors who have made cumulative gifts of $25,000,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years to reach this level, or have documented a planned gift of $50,000,000 or more.
  • Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
  •  
  • The Albert Sobey Society

  • The Albert Sobey Society recognizes donors who have made cumulative gifts of $10,000,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years to reach this level, or have documented a planned gift of $20,000,000 or more.
  • General Motors Corporation
  • General Motors Foundation
  •  

  • The Charles F. Kettering Society

  • The Charles F. Kettering Society recognizes donors who have made cumulative gifts of $5,000,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years to reach this level, or have documented a planned gift of $10,000,000 or more.
  • Ford Motor Company
  • Robert C. Kagle '78
  • Kettering Family Foundation 
  • Robert '60* and Claire Reiss 
  • Mr. and Mrs. Nelson R. Sharp '66
  •  
  • The Bell Tower Society

  • The Bell Tower Society recognizes donors who have made cumulative gifts of $1,000,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years to reach this level, or have documented a planned gift of $2,000,000 or more.
  • American Axle & Manufacturing, Inc. 
  • Anonymous 
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. T. Battenberg III '66
  • BorgWarner Inc.
  • The Bunker Foundation 
  • Caresoft Global, Inc. 
  • The Cerri Family 
  • The Chan Family 
  • Gary '70 and Kay Cowger 
  • DELMIA Corporation 
  • Delphi Technologies 
  • Electronic Data Systems Corporation 
  • Ford Motor Company Fund 
  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward N. Harris 
  • Intel Corporation Foundation 
  • Kettering University Student Government 
  • Lear Corporation 
  • Lear Charitable Foundation 
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Michael (Mike) Losh '69
  • E. Roland Maki '60
  • Dr. Zelpha E.* and Leonard A. McKinnon 
  • Dr. Dane '69* and Mary Miller 
  • Dr. and Mrs. Omer E. Miller '39*
  • Navistar International 
  • Bob '64 and Marcy Oswald 
  • Marissa '83 and Eric Peterson 
  • Warren "Pos" Poslusny '69*
  • Ralph J. '50 and Barbara Rays* 
  • Mr. and Mrs. Earl F. Riopelle '37*
  • Walter E. Schilling '67*
  • Synopsys, Inc. 
  • Frances Willson Thompson* 
  • UPS Foundation 
  • Dr. and Mrs.* Martin D. Walker '54
  • ZF TRW 
  •  

  • The Scholars Society

  • The Scholars Society recognizes donors who have made cumulative gifts of $500,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years to reach this level, or have documented a planned gift of $1,000,000 or more.
  • Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
  • Suzanne and Raymond Baber Jr. '50*
  • William C. Bartlett '60
  • Robert Bosch, LLC 
  • Bosch Community Fund 
  • Barbara L. and Rodney D. Briggs II*
  • DENSO North American Fund
  • Dr. and Mrs. F. James McDonald '44*
  • ETAS Group 
  • David S. Hoyte '71 and Regina Greenwood
  • Victor F. '61 and Sevirina S. Herbert
  • Hendrick Motorsports Performance Group 
  • Dr. and Mrs. Lawrence C. Hoagland '53
  • Hougen Foundation 
  • Joseph G. and Ludmilla Zubaty Memorial Fund
  • Kern Family Foundation 
  • The Kresge Foundation 
  • Magna International, Inc. 
  • National Action Council for Minorities in Engineering 
  • Jeff '78 and Wendi Owens
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank Perna, Jr. '60
  • The Valentine Foundation 
  • Deborah Gail Tumusko '80*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay D.* Wisner '48
  • The 1919 Society

  • The 1919 Society recognizes donors who have made cumulative gifts of $250,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years to reach this level, or have documented a planned gift of $500,000 or more.
  •  
  • Lillian A. and Richard C. Balmer '36*
  • Oda Mae and Conrad Bennett '47*
  • Jane Boon '90 and Norm Pearlstine
  • Ronald K. Boyer '59*
  • Fred '88 and Marcella Brighton
  • Charles J. Strosacker Foundation
  • Conrad R. Bennett
  • Dayton Foundation Depository, Inc.
  • Greg '84 and Rose Deveson
  • Juanita and Michael L. Eagle '70*
  • Col. John A. Faiola, U.S.A. Ret.
  • FANUC Robotics America, Inc.
  • H. J. Heinz Company
  • HEAD Acoustics, Inc.
  • Robert '58 and Dawn Janda*
  • Howard H.* and Mary S. Kehrl
  • Charles F. and Lisa Kettering III
  • Roger E. Lachele '75
  • Harry W. Lange '75
  • David '53* and Marilyn Litzenberger
  • Lubrizol Corporation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Walter Marr III*
  • Robert W. Martin '57
  • Dr. Hans A. '38 and Gertrude Matthias*
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stephen McEwen '54
  • Liliane J. and Richard F. McGill '51*
  • Eugene H. Miller '49, '51
  • MTI Technology Corporation
  • PTC
  • Michelle R. Pomeroy '02
  • Dan '49 and Doris Powell*
  • T. Michael '76 and Theresa Riggs
  • Rockwell Automation, Inc.
  • Charles L. '59* and Nancy Sargent
  • Stellantis
  • Norman Szydlowski '74
  • Piston Group
  • Toyota USA Foundation
  • Diana '82 and Daniel '81 Tremblay
  • Dr. and Mrs. Frederick G. Wacker, Jr. '44*
  • Worthington Industries
  • Community Foundation of Greater Flint
  •  

  • The Innovator Society

  • The Innovator Society recognizes donors who have made cumulative gifts of $100,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years to reach this level, or have documented a planned gift of $200,000 or more.
  •  
  • Mark E. Adamczyk '85
  • Agilent Technologies, Inc.
  • Anonymous
  • Aon Foundation 
  • Henio Arcangeli, Jr. '86
  • Lizabeth A. Ardisana
  • James '64 and Marilyn Armstrong
  • Arthur G. Bishop Charitable Trust
  • Arthur J. Bickel '59*
  • Asahi Kasei Plastics North America 
  • Autoliv 
  • Clark '81 and Carla '83 Bailo
  • Charles R. '82 and Karen J. '83 Baker
  • Vincent '64 and Marilyn Bandurski
  • Ben F. Bryer Foundation
  • BioPro Inc.
  • Walter G. '85 and Christina Borst
  • Arthur J. Bickel ‘59
  • Biomet,Inc. 
  • BioPro, Inc. 
  • Arthur G. Bishop Charitable Trust 
  • Christopher '90 and Terri Brady
  • Brose North America 
  • Brown Brothers Harriman Trust Company of FL
  • Dr. Lawrence Buggia, Jr.
  • Center for Arab American Philanthropy 
  • Citizens Republic Bancorp 
  • Troy A. Clarke '78
  • Community Foundation of Southeast Michigan
  • Nellie and Ralph ‘30 Cross*
  • Dart Foundation
  • Morris V. Dadd '50*
  • Dart Foundation 
  • Michael W. Davis '68
  • Debron Industrial Electronics, Inc. 
  • DENSO International America Inc.
  • Robert '57 and Barbara DeHaven
  • William R. '60* and Gloria J. Denton
  • DTE Energy Foundation 
  • Phillip C. Dutcher '74
  • Eaton Corporation 
  • Russell J. '62* and Carolee Ebeid
  • Dr. and Mrs. Elliott M. (Pete)* Estes '38
  • Eli Lilly and Company 
  • Jeanne K. '78 and Michael R '78 Elliot
  • Francis C. '49 and John Fleck*
  • Jill Faleris*
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Karl R. Fledderjohn '57
  • Henry '56 and Cornelia* Fracalossi
  • Jack and Maxine Frost*
  • Mary Ellen "Mell" '85 and Kieran Gallahue
  • Gerholz Family Foundation
  • Gerstenslager Company*
  • GM Adv. Prod. & Eng. Mfg.
  • GM NAO Manufacturing Engineering 
  • Lloyd '54 and Gayle Gomez
  • Jon and Kwok Lau '81 Goulden '81
  • Janette M. and Robert J. Grant '49*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Grimaldi '52*
  • Groundspring.org
  • Gunzburger Foundation
  • The Hanenberger Family - Peter '70, Frank '94 
  • Harley -Davidson Motor Company, Inc. 
  • The Hearst Foundations 
  • Hewlett -Packard Company 
  • Ralph K. '59* and Sharon Hillquist
  • Paul E. ’39 and Mildred C. Hitch* 
  • Carl '62 and Sharon Holstein*
  • Honeywell
  • Dr. and Mrs. E. D. Hougen*
  • Humanetics Innovative Solutions Inc. 
  • Jack Cooper Transport Company Inc.
  • James A. Welch Foundation
  • Jochum - Moll Foundation 
  • Dr. and Mrs. James E.A. John*
  • John R. Wilson Trust
  • Steven E. Johnson '81
  • Johnson Controls Foundation 
  • Gerald '66 and Mary Sharon Kania 
  • Eugene '57 and Sandra Kratt
  • Mrs. Jennifer Liversedge '97
  • William R. Lovelace '65
  • MAHLE Powertrain LLC 
  • Mr. and Mrs. V. Jay Martin '48*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Warner G. (Buck) Martin '55
  • Masco Corporation 
  • Brian J.* and Barbara A. McCartin
  • Dr. and Mrs. John H. McConnell*
  • Warren McEleny*
  • Anthony '79 and Sarah Menchaca
  • Meritor, Inc. 
  • Gary Moore '69 and Jane Costain 
  • Phillip R. Motz '69
  • MTD Products, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. E. Michael Mutchler '57
  • NAEIR
  • Raj '87 and Wendy Nair
  • Mr. and Mrs. John R. Nasi '64
  • National Merit Scholarship Company 
  • Harris '95 and Melissa Ng
  • Dan '87 and Robin Nicholson
  • William E. Oram ‘54
  • Parrett Family Trust 
  • Charles E. and LaRue Pemberton*
  • Karilyn M. '83 and Michael K. '83 Perry
  • Mark Rimkus '91
  • Leonardo '99 and Delia Rocco
  • Rockwell Automation Inc.
  • Walter M. '77 and Carol S. Rosebrough
  • Mr. and Mrs. Louis R.* Ross
  • Robert '85 and Marcelyn '85 Roth
  • Ronald L. '70* and Cinda Roudebush
  • Ruth Mott Foundation
  • Edward J. Schneider '51*
  • Raymond E. Scott
  • Selwyn J Barefoot Trust
  • Rahul and Upma Sharma
  • The Skillman Foundation 
  • Society of Manufacturing Engineers Education Foundation 
  • SRG Global 
  • Gabriel '69 and Martha Stahl
  • John '32 and Barbara Storer*
  • Thomas F. Streff '57*
  • Marion and Dr. Richard L. Terrell*
  • Alan W. '57* Elizabeth Thebert
  • Ann K. and James W.* Throop '58
  • UAW -GM Center for Human Resources 
  • WHMJ Van der Horst '59
  • Charles '56* and Susan Wallace
  • Orrin '90 and Laurie Woodward
  • Mr. and Mrs. Curtis S. Wozniak '78
  • Zimmer Biomet
  • Mr.* and Mrs.* Richard D. Zimmerman '56
  •  

  • The Founders Society

  • The Founders Society recognizes donors who have made cumulative gifts of $50,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years to reach this level, or have documented a planned gift of $100,000 or more.
  •  
  • Joe '58 and Lynda Bianco
  • David H. '72 and Deborah A. Boerger
  • Robert W. Booth '66
  • Michael J. '75 and Vicki D. Burns
  • Carrier Corporation
  • Don '61 and Barbara Chaffin
  • Jonathan R. Chase '98
  • Paul J. Chiapparone
  • Citizens' Scholarship Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter Clark '68
  • Chuck '87 and Nancy '86 Gray
  • William K. Clupper '68
  • Mary and Jerry '67 Collins
  • Consumers Energy Foundation
  • Cooper Tire Company
  • Bruce '75 and Robin Coventry
  • Don '82 and Jacqui '84 Dedo
  • Robert '57 and Barbara DeHaven
  • John E. Dempsey '64
  • John E. Dick, Jr. '61
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Donnelly '66
  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Alfred M. Downum '49
  • Ease, Inc.
  • Ebeid Family Fund
  • EMCWA, Inc.
  • Emerson Charitable Trust
  • Gordon D. '55 and Phyllis Ryckman*
  • Eric '87 and Caroline '89 Ethington
  • Robert '89 and Susan Evangelista
  • Mary Louise and Glen R. Fitzgerald '38*
  • Flint Downtown Development Authority
  • Analiese and Neal '81 Fusner
  • General Electric Foundation
  • Genesee County Land Bank
  • Carol VanDeVoort Goodman '79
  • Mr. Robert J. Gorski '64
  • Grimaldi Foundation
  • John P. ’90 and Pauline C. ’89 Groetelaars
  • John '71 and Mary Sue Gunzburger
  • H. H. Harris Foundation
  • William '57 and Sharon Hahn
  • Leland and Carolyn Hamkins
  • Dan '73 and Vicky Hancock
  • Robert H. Harder '66
  • Harry A. and Margaret D. Towsley Foundation
  • Ross '54 and Ruth Haun
  • Mr. and Mrs. Allan J.* Heffron '61
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Hoehn '66
  • Mr. and Mrs. Barthold H. Hoemann '61
  • Samuel M. '90 and Patricia Hoff
  • Drs. Ronald '58 and Grace Hutchinson
  • IBM Corporation Foundation
  • Illinois Tool Works Foundation
  • Industrial Technology Institute
  • Ingersoll Rand
  • International Institute of Flint
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. Jacobs '55
  • Jamaica Public Service Company, Ltd.
  • JDS Uniphase Corporation
  • Gerald '85 and Darlynn Johnson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ludvik F. Koci '58
  • Jim '84 and Lenore '84 Kolhoff
  • Charles E. and LaRue Pemberton*
  • Joseph J. '85 and Jennifer Lemieux
  • Jim '68 and Dorothy* Lesch
  • Stan and Angie Liberty
  • Parker Little '41*
  • Tom '72 and Ann Lockwood
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Loeding '58
  • Jesse and Marjorie Lopez
  • Frank E. Macher '62
  • Mark Makulinski '73
  • Ron '70 and Kris Marcum
  • Margaret Dunning Foundation
  • Milton '61 and Mary Martyny
  • Sean '03 and Kenneth McBurney
  • Ned '68 and Sandy McClurg
  • Dr. and Mrs. Warren J. McEleney '44*
  • Kenneth D. McKibben '57*
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert McMahan
  • Meritor, Inc.
  • John '64 and Judy Middlebrook
  • Louis '33* and Florence F. Millon
  • Mirapoint, Inc.
  • ML Motorsports
  • Barbara J. Monie*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas P.* Moore II
  • Kenneth A. Moss '60*
  • John W. and Ariane Moyer
  • Dean '73 and Mary Munger
  • Terry '65 and Daryl Nels
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gus C. Nick '44*
  • Cynthia A. Niekamp
  • Omron Foundation
  • William B. Orrell '74*
  • Shawn '01 and Gretchen Paige
  • Patti Engineering
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Richard F. Pekarek '52
  • Richard Perreault '81 and Diane* Torres-Perreault '83
  • Steven '71 and Donna Pettiford
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas* G. Plaskett '66
  • Prologis Foundation
  • Philip ‘80 and Anna ’84 Reseigh
  • Richard '72 and Karen Rieman
  • John '66 and Leslie* Samuels
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank Sargent*
  • Robert '55 and Ann Schaefer
  • David Schlotterbeck '70
  • Donald Sokolis
  • Brian C. Spear '02
  • Spectrum Automation Company
  • Joseph D. '68 and Maggie Spielman
  • Randall S. and Sandra Stashick
  • Alan '67 and Roxanne Steffe
  • Karl '69 and Diane* Steinmann
  • Robert A. Stork '75 and Donna Zobel
  • Thomas F. Streff '57
  • Oracle
  • Key Safety Systems
  • Tamarin Square Apartments
  • Textron, Inc.
  • The Hearst Foundations
  • Dr. and Mrs. Jack W. Thompson*
  • Frank A. Tomchak '48*
  • Louis E. Toole '57
  • Toyota Motor Engrg. & Mfg. North America
  • Robert M. Tuck, Jr. '44*
  • The United Negro College Fund
  • Dr. and Mrs. John D. Urquhart*
  • Cliff '56* and Elsie Vaughan
  • Larry Virtue '61*
  • Jerry '69* and Bonnie J. Walker
  • Wayne Walworth '54
  • Robert J. '50 and Marian Wass
  • Robert P. '61 and Sally S. Werenski
  • Gary A. White '73
  • Neldon '57 and Sue Whitty*
  • James R. Wiemels '69
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Willis '39*
  • World Heritage Foundation
  •  

  • The General Determination Society

  • The General Determination Society recognizes donors who have made cumulative gifts of $25,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years to reach this level, or have documented a planned gift of $50,000 or more.
  •  
  • A. O. Smith Foundation, Inc.
  • AAA of Michigan
  • Donald W. Ableson '59
  • Acheson Industries, Inc.
  • Winston '61 and Joan Adams
  • Advanced Cardiovascular Systems, Inc.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Donald J. Almquist '55
  • American Standard Companies, Inc.
  • Edward P. Arends '57
  • Argonne National Laboratory
  • James '64 and Marilyn Armstrong
  • Meritor, Inc.
  • ASC, Inc.
  • Autoliv North America
  • Anthony '83 and Mary T. Barra '85
  • Paul '87 and Jane Bascobert
  • Beltz & Riley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Benson '57*
  • Mr. and Mrs. James S. Bickel '59
  • Kirsten St. Croix Billhardt '96
  • Biomet Foundation, Inc.
  • Robert L. Bowden '48*
  • Brown and Sharpe Manufacturing Company
  • Brown Foundation, Inc.
  • Ronald F. Buck '59
  • Dr. Mary Anne Buggia
  • Callaway Golf Company
  • Carls Foundation
  • Caterpillar Inc.
  • Darrel Chenoweth '64
  • Charles F. Christ '61*
  • Cimulus Automotive Systems
  • CMI International, Inc.
  • Steven G. Collins '77*
  • Comerica Incorporated
  • Paul F. Conte '48*
  • Cooper Standard Automotive
  • Dr. William B.* and G. Dawn Cottingham
  • F. Ward Crafts '67 and M. Anita Schuler-Crafts*
  • Robert '62 and Ruth Crantz
  • Dana Corporation
  • Susan L. Davies
  • Cornelius (Neil) '67 and Karen De Koker
  • Glen '87 and Darlene Stoddard Deane '88
  • James B. DeLuca '87
  • Denso International America, Inc
  • DeRoy Testamentary Foundation
  • Detroit Edison Foundation
  • Richard E. DeVaughn '77
  • Diplomat Pharmacy
  • William M. '54 and Nancy W. Donohoe
  • Dow Chemical Company Foundation
  • Donald '60 and Frances Dyer
  • E.I. DuPont De Neumours & Co.
  • Eaton Corporation
  • Burton E. Eno '58
  • Entech Engineering, Inc.
  • Thomas '70 and Sharon Fargo
  • Fastech Integration, Inc.
  • Paul Feles '49
  • Francis C. '49* and JoAnn Fleck
  • Ford Motor Company
  • Francis R. Frost '32*
  • Dominick V. Gagliardi '49
  • The Gencorp Foundation
  • Gibson Guitar Corporation
  • Tonya D. '80 '96 and Marc F. Goodier
  • Lucien Govaerts '67
  • Al '57* and Carla Grava
  • Allen J. Green '71
  • Guidant Foundation
  • William C. '65 and Terrie Halbert
  • Cathleen E. Hale '83
  • Randall Robert Hamkins '93*
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Robert P. Harris
  • Ralph J. Harting, Jr. '67
  • William R. Hartman
  • Helen L. Kay Charitable Trust
  • Herrick Foundation
  • Rose A. Herrmann '78
  • Hewlett-Packard Company
  • Hewlett-Packard Company
  • David C. and Doris Hill
  • Kenneth Holtel '59*
  • Betsy Homsher
  • Gibson '55 and Sandra Hufstader
  • Mr. and Mrs. Louis R. Hughes, Jr. '71
  • Humanetics ATD
  • Hyundai-Kia America Technical Center, Inc.
  • Imani Fund
  • Intra Corporation
  • ITT Corporation
  • Dr. Cheryl L. Jennings '81
  • Edna and James E. Johnson '48*
  • Dean M. Johnson '82 and Maurie McInnis-Johnson
  • Albert '61 and Mary* Jordan
  • Robert '40* and Nancy Kilian
  • Lucy and Francis King
  • Philip W. Knisely '77
  • Charles R. and Virginia I. Knutson*
  • Jonathan D. Kowalski '06
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rudy A. Kraft '56
  • Jon Goulden '81 and Kwok Lau '81
  • Charles '65 and Sonja Leach
  • LG. PHILIPS Displays
  • LICO, Inc.
  • Raymond L. Logue '39*
  • The Lubrizol Foundation
  • Mr. Kai "Ray" Fai Lum '78
  • Michael J. '04 and Adrienne E. Morris
  • Lyn St. James Foundation
  • Robert K. '30 and Martelle MacGregor*
  • Patricia H. and William P. MacKinnon
  • MagneTek, Inc.
  • John '55 and Margaret Mahoney
  • Gregory Koprowicz and Valerie Mann
  • Marriott Management Services Corporation
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Thomas O. Mathues '44
  • Kathryn (Fishel) Miller `88 and Jeffrey Miller
  • Raymond McGarry
  • George McInally '39
  • Microsoft Corporation
  • Norman G. '56* and Laura Miller
  • Louis '33* and Florence F. Millon
  • Frank '37 and Joan Mitchell*
  • Stephen W. '69* and Bonnie J. Moore
  • National Financial Services LLC
  • National Philanthropic Trust
  • Carol M. Neithercut
  • David J. Neithercut
  • Mark E. Neithercut
  • Peter D. Neithercut
  • Nexteer Automotive
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Nichols '74
  • Christopher Nielsen
  • Nissan North America, Inc.
  • Charles T. '57* and Claire R. Novy
  • Jim Parshall '88
  • Mr. and Mrs. Carl Pearson '50*
  • Edward E. '67 and Jeannette Pearson
  • Francis J. Petro '62*
  • Mike '82 and Sue '82 Phlipot
  • David M.* '81 and Debra Z. '82
  • The Pittsburgh Foundation
  • Joe C. Ponce '78
  • PPG Foundation
  • John '75 and Linda Rahie
  • Roger '55 and Dorcas Regelbrugge
  • Ryan Sullivan '08 and Kristin Rice Sullivan '08
  • Georgeann Ricketts
  • Warren '44 and Judy Rider*
  • Robert Bosch LLC*
  • Robert L. & Shirley Bowden Trust
  • Robotics Education & Competition Foundation; REC Foundation
  • Dr. and Mrs. Harold P. Rodes*
  • David '68 and Celeste Ropp
  • Rotary Club of Lucaya
  • Roush Enterprises Inc.
  • Ghassan M. Saab
  • SAE International
  • SAE Foundation
  • Michael '76 and Elaine Scarlatelli
  • Fred '70* and Rebecca Schaafsma
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ernie Schaefer '68
  • Chuck Schaffer
  • Don '73 and Carol Sepeta
  • Charles '60 and Karen Smith
  • John '73 and Nancy Smith
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Smith '62
  • Robert '37* and Melba Smith
  • Society of Plastic Engineers
  • Sodexo Management Inc.
  • Marjorie Sorge and Edward Lapham
  • Robert L. '56 and Diane L. Sovis
  • Lyn St. James
  • Dan '64 and Beth Stainforth
  • Standard Products Charitable Foundation
  • Eugene W. Stefanyshyn '81
  • Stella & Frederick Loeb Charitable Trust
  • Mark W. Stevens '88
  • Jack and Nancy Stock
  • Frank Stronach
  • Robert E. Swaney, Jr.
  • Sonia Syngal '93 and Joe McGrath
  • Tandy Corporation
  • Richard '73 and Joanne Taylor
  • Tektronix, Inc.
  • Texas Instruments, Inc.
  • Randy J. Thayer '78
  • Frank L. and Helen Gofrank Foundation
  • William Blair Thompson '49*
  • William B. Tiger, Jr. '81
  • TK Holdings Inc
  • TNO-MADYMO North America Inc.
  • James '66 and Marybeth Trunk
  • Urban League of Rochester, NY, Inc.
  • US Ignite, Inc.
  • Carl '58 and Heidi Varblow
  • Donald '79 and Lee A. '82 Visci
  • Visteon Corporation
  • Laura and Paul Vosejpka
  • Pamela J. and Jerry R. '80 Wallace
  • Locksly E. Wallace '14
  • Thomas '71 and Karla '85 Wallace
  • Jack '42 and Maxine Walter*
  • Wegmans Scholarship Award
  • Mr. and Mrs. James K. West '75
  • William Blair & Company, LLC
  • Timothy K. Willis '88
  • Edward L. Wristen '75
  • Dr. Eugene G. Wuller
  • Yamaha Motor Corporation
  • Frank '50 and Joyce Young
  • Dr. James and Soojin Zhang
  •  

  • The President’s Circle

  • The President’s Circle recognizes donors who have made cumulative gifts of $10,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years to reach this level, or have documented a planned gift of $25,000 or more.
  •  
  • ACS Group
  • Acuity Imaging, Inc.
  • James '65 and Beverly Aitken
  • Allison Transmission
  • James '59 and Norma* Allman
  • Richard Alloo '75
  • American Chemistry Council
  • American Electric Power
  • American Iron & Steel Institute
  • American Skandia
  • Ameritech Foundation/Ameritech Services, Inc.
  • Ameritech Services Inc
  • Joseph B. Anderson, Jr.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Ansted
  • ASCO Numatics
  • Ashland Oil Foundation, Inc.
  • James '57 and Marilyn Ault
  • Laura and Jerry Austin*
  • Autodesk, Inc.
  • Automatic Systems, Inc.
  • Auto-Owners Insurance
  • Aware Mobility LLC
  • Thomas W. Ayers
  • Charles R. '82 and Karen J. Baker '83
  • David '84 and Juliane Bakos
  • David '57 and Judy Bakos
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fritz Balmer
  • Don '77 and Karen Barefoot
  • Jon E. Barfield
  • Bartech, Inc.
  • Richard G. Bartram '57
  • Judge Duncan M. Beagle
  • C. Robert Beltz
  • Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems LLC
  • Donald C. and Mary Ann Beran*
  • Werner (Walt) '50* and Mary L. Berger
  • Dr. and Mrs. K. Joel Berry '79
  • Bill Page Imports Inc
  • Teresa Eileen Bishop '89
  • William '69 and Nikki Westberg Black
  • Sabin Blake '99 and Jeremy Fulwiler
  • Weldon Tom '73 and Karen Blakeslee
  • John M. Blinke
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  • Walter D. '47 and Elizabeth Bodary*
  • Cara J. Boeff
  • The Boeing Company
  • Richard '69 and Carolyn Boellner
  • Germante M. Boncaldo '90
  • Rodney '58 and Judith Boyes
  • Nancy and Bill* Brockman '56
  • Brooks Kushman, PC
  • Ned '57 and Rita Brown
  • Linda Buggia
  • Buick Oldsmobile Cadillac
  • Helen and Bob '46* Burger
  • Steve and Linda Burleson
  • Michael Burt '73
  • Mr. & Mrs. John W. '76 Butler
  • Jane Calkins '81
  • Mr. and Mrs. David D.* Campbell '52
  • C.V. Communities
  • Herman '39 and Pauline Canner*
  • Disney-ABC Television Group
  • Castle Harlan Inc.
  • James F. Causley
  • Charles and Flossie Andrews
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Chema '61
  • Child Welfare Society of Flint
  • The Clara Abbott Foundation
  • Clark Construction Company Inc
  • The Cleveland Foundation
  • Charles '94 and Ana '95 Conover
  • Convergence Education Foundation
  • Starr Cornell
  • Robert A. '65 and Betty Coval
  • CPC Engineering
  • Cynthia M. Cprek '80
  • Thomas '79 and Cynthia Creech
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Peter C. Cumbo '67
  • Thomas '70 and Susan Davis
  • Thomas '50* and Patricia Dawkins
  • Dayton-Montgomery County Schools
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard G. Deane*
  • Deerfoot Lodge
  • Drs. Helen and Patrick Deese
  • Robert C. '66* and Maria Degeneff
  • Darryl J. DeLeonardis '70
  • Mr.* and Mrs. William DeRoo '50
  • Leslie A. Desjardins '83
  • DESTACO
  • Detroit Diesel Corporation
  • William L. '68 and Heidi I. Dods
  • John '33 and Florence Doerfner*
  • Mr. and Mrs. John G. Doerr '78
  • David and Mary Doherty*
  • Donald Lee Smith Fund
  • Scott '79 and Susan Donegan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Donnan '69
  • Vincent Dow
  • George E. Downing '61
  • Matthew J. Drane '99
  • Edward DuCharme '57* and Geraldine DuCharme-Walton
  • Raymond C. Dymale '70
  • Earlham College
  • John M. Edington
  • Edward C. and Hazel L. Stephenson Foundation
  • Gary '74 and Ann Edwards
  • Wallace W. Edwards '44*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald W. Eichstaedt '61
  • Mr.* and Mrs. George R. Elges '50
  • Elks National Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Elta '75
  • Engineering Information Foundation
  • Brady D. '94 and Tiffany Ericson
  • Edmond M. '79 and Lisa Etchason
  • Carolyn and Daniel* Evans
  • Mario Anthony Facione '87
  • Frank D. and Beatrice M. Faga '49*
  • Michael '61 and Charlene Farella
  • Federal-Mogul Corporation
  • Gregory M. Feld '94
  • Fernco Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Ferrell*
  • Charles E. Fisher '58
  • Francis J. Fleck
  • Lori Flees '93 and James King
  • William A. Fleury '67
  • Flex-Link Systems
  • Flint Lions Club
  • Jerry '64 and Jeanne Fluegge
  • John '68 and Elizabeth Gable
  • John '68 and Nancy Gardiner
  • Gene Haas Foundation
  • General Hydrogen Corporation
  • Generative Systems
  • Genesee County Auto Dealers Association
  • Genesee Intermediate School District
  • Genesys Regional Medical Center
  • Mr. and Mrs. Victor E. George
  • George M. Pullman Education Fund
  • Ghassan & Manal Saab Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. James C. Gibson '59
  • Joseph Godfrey*
  • John P. Gorys '49
  • Frederick T. Graham '65
  • Grainger Foundation
  • Grand Blanc Cement Products
  • Grand Rapids Community Foundation
  • Greater Flint Arts Council
  • Mr. Rich Greenwald
  • Bradford '00 and Lisa '00 Grems
  • Don '56 and Dolores Griffin
  • Mark '76 and Bridget '80 Griffin
  • Patricia Groeneveld '80
  • Rodney J. '67 and Judith Groleau
  • Guardian Industries Corporation
  • Thomas '65 and Judith Gutteridge
  • Guy R. Cowing Memorial Fund
  • Tony and Kathleen E.* Hain
  • James '76 and Brenda Hamilton
  • Charlotte Harris
  • Harris Investor Service Inc.
  • Jerry '67 and Lynn Harvey
  • Thomas '69 and Christine '71 Hassett
  • Mr. and Mrs. John R. Hayes '44*
  • HealthPlus of Michigan
  • Jeffrey W. `88 and Lynn Henderson
  • Henry Ford Health System
  • Jill Gosma Hersberger '77
  • Loren '00 and Sheri '00 Hickok
  • Lavern '38 and Jean Higgins*
  • Matthew L. Hilgendorf '06
  • Regina '81 and Timothy '81* Himmelspach
  • Richard and Judith* Hinterman
  • Celenese Corporation
  • Yi "Jerry" '83 and Kathleen '86 Chao
  • Dr. Craig and Linda Hoff
  • Benjamin J. Hoffman '98
  • Honeywell Inc.
  • Terrance M. Hopkins '60*
  • John Horiszny '50*
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Joseph C. Hudson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Wendell Hurd '56
  • Hurley Medical Center
  • Arthur '71 and Karen Hursh
  • IBM Corporation
  • Marcia '81 and Jay Iole
  • Marvin L. Isles '69
  • Edward '70 and Marie Ivey
  • Jamalco
  • John W. Jarrell '59
  • JDM Systems Consultants
  • Donald '51 and Ellen* Jesmore
  • William '55 and Patricia Jesmore
  • Kurt H. Joerger '86
  • Axel '58* and Eunice Johnson
  • Andrew '78 and Jacqueline '80 Johnson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerald L. Johnson '59
  • Larry and Elizabeth Johnson
  • Mark '84 and Amy Johnson
  • Wilson E. Jones '72
  • Harry J. Jones, Jr. '64
  • Joseph R. '78 and Susan S. '80 Katona
  • David C. and Holly Kazyak
  • Kellogg Company
  • Kendall Electric, Inc.
  • Stephen L. '64 and Patsy Kitterman
  • J.J. Knable '64
  • Knable & Associates Inc.
  • Charles '74 and Carolyn Knakal
  • Howard V. Knicely
  • Harold '41 and Sue Knisley*
  • Roy '60 and Judith Koskinen
  • Henry and Joan Kowalski*
  • Frank '77 and Becky Krohn
  • Richard J. Kruse
  • Curt Kulczycki '97
  • Bernard J. Lacroix '75
  • Gilbert '44 and Marie Lahr*
  • Harry '50 and Therese Lambert
  • Richard '70 and Deborah Landis
  • Michael D. Lashbrook '98
  • R. Kenneth '65 and Carolyn Ledford
  • Lexmark International, Inc.
  • Thomas C. '83 and Grace D. '83 Lieblein
  • Kathleen Ligocki
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Kenneth F. Lingg '49
  • Lockheed Martin Corporation
  • John and Alice Lorenz
  • James T. Luxon
  • Akhil '02 and Sonul Mahendra
  • Anoop '06 and Chandni S. Mahendra
  • Mr. and Mrs. Alex C. Mair '43*
  • Michael Mansuetti
  • Manufacturing Technologies
  • Mitchell M. '61 and F. Jane Marchi
  • John and Ferne Marek*
  • Gerald* and Gail Marnell
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Donald L. Marshall
  • Nicole Martel '04
  • Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Martel '44*
  • Roger '60 and Glenda Masch
  • Tom Mase
  • Mason Tackle Company
  • Mayo Foundation for Medical Education and Research
  • David '58 and Cheryne McBride
  • Benjamin M. '14* and Elizabeth J. McCasland
  • James A., Jr. '74 and Kathleen* McCaslin
  • Michael R. McGarry '77
  • James P. McGrath
  • Michael E. '97 and Marci L. '96 McGuire
  • Leisha McKay '12*
  • James '58* and Nancy McKee
  • Harry and Jeanette McKinley*
  • Joseph '69 and Rev. Georgeann Medved
  • Gerald T. '61* and Barbara L. Meier
  • Nardina and Duncan Mein
  • John Melton'00 and Nicole Nickel-Melton '02
  • Mideastern Michigan Library Cooperative
  • Glen W. Miller '80
  • Norman G. '56* and Laura Miller
  • Eric '57 and Susanne Mittelstadt
  • Kenneth J. '79 and Deborah Mohre
  • Kevin M. Moore
  • Motorola Foundation
  • Moto Tron Corporation
  • C. Roger '58* and Laura L. Murray
  • Burt E. Myrick '56
  • Nartel Family Foundation
  • National Instruments Corporation
  • National Transfer Technology, Inc.
  • Brian S. Naumann '93
  • Navajo Nation
  • Nebraska Book Company
  • Edward J. Neithercut
  • John E. Nemazi '75
  • George Nicols '06
  • Robert '78 and Paola Nisonger
  • Clemens J. Nowak, Sr. '50
  • Robert L. '30 and Florence Nulty*
  • Dan Olive '69
  • Russell G. Oltman '75
  • Brian '69 and Mary '87 O'Neill
  • OPS Solutions
  • Oracle America, Inc.
  • William H. '83 and Amie Osborne
  • Lori A. Ostrander '79
  • David '75 and Susan Owens
  • William '58 and Mary Page
  • Mr. Mark Palmer
  • Louis Papale '53
  • Lawrence A. Parks '65
  • Paul and Constance Peabody
  • Paul '50* and Eve Pender
  • James B. Perry
  • Venetia Petteway
  • Pilkington North America, Inc.
  • Paul D. Plotkowski
  • Wray G. Pomeroy '60
  • David and Betty Poock
  • PPG Industries Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Preston '70
  • Nick '86 and Pamela '85 Pudar
  • Marino Vincent Putti '59
  • Rebuilding and Fabricating, Inc.
  • David L. '70 and Phyllis Reusser
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Donald Rice, Jr. '81
  • Keith Ridler '75
  • James R. Robinson '66
  • Don and Diane Rockwell
  • Edward '41* and Margaret Rofe
  • Michelle A. Ross '06
  • Rotary Club of Nassau Sunrise
  • Gerald P. '51* and Carolyn Rumbold
  • Gerald '58* and Barbara Russell
  • Anthony '64 and Marilyn Rutkowski
  • Joseph Salacuse
  • Gregory Salisbury '94 and Joyce A. Lindblom Salisbury '93
  • Joe '77* and Sherri Sawyer
  • Fred '70* and Rebecca Schaafsma
  • David A. '96 and Jami L. Scharrer
  • Dr. Heinz and Holly Schulte
  • Michael '90 and Sandra '92 Schulte
  • Scotia Foundation
  • Gus '49* and Marguerite Scussel
  • Serra Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Sheehan, Jr. '61
  • Ken '50 and Joyce Crane Shinn*
  • Dematic
  • Dr. Robert and Pen Simpson
  • Bruce '79 and Janice Sing
  • Matthew Singer '01
  • Barbara J. Smith '81
  • Susan Kay Smith
  • B.T. Smith, Jr. '56
  • Brian Snodgrass '89
  • David F. Snyder '50
  • SPE Detroit
  • SPE Foundation
  • SPX Foundation
  • Steelcase Inc.
  • Mrs. Lance Stefanyk '78
  • David J. Stenson '86
  • Kenneth D. Steward '73
  • Karen L. Stewart '70
  • Mr. David Stickley
  • Jody Sautter Stidham '98
  • Ken '73 and Shirley Stoddard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence A. Streng '61
  • John '90 and Doris Suh
  • Dr. Kathryn and David Svinarich
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Jan E. Tannehill '62
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Taubitz '70
  • t.Lab
  • Ray '73 and Darlene Tessier
  • The Henry Ford
  • The Timken Company
  • Reinhold M. Tischler '65
  • William H. Todd, Jr. '58
  • The Toro Company
  • Brandon '08 and Starla '08 Treece
  • Robert J. Trew '68*
  • UMWA/BCOA Training and Education Fund
  • United Jewish Foundation
  • United Way of Genesee County
  • University of Pennsylvania
  • United Technologies
  • V&F Instruments Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ernest O.* Vahala '54
  • James L. VanBelle '74
  • Albert '96 and Julie VanDenBergh
  • Robert M. Vargo '77
  • Velodyne LiDAR
  • Venture Industries
  • Verizon Foundation
  • VIA Systems
  • Mr. and Mrs. John D. Vicary '44*
  • Victor George Oldsmobile
  • Donald Walkowicz '65
  • William & Walter Inc.
  • Paul F. Walters '66
  • Jane L. Warner
  • Karockas Demetric Watkins '93
  • Kenneth L. Way
  • William and Jacquelyne Webster
  • Dr. and Mrs. Charles R. Weeks
  • Weinstein Electric & Communications
  • Paul E. and N. Sue Weiss
  • Braden Robison '99 and Ann Marie Weitzel '99
  • Gordon '71 and Anne Weller
  • James O. Westby '66
  • Steven A. Wetmore '76
  • Dr. and Mrs. Williams S. White*
  • Whiting Foundation
  • David '74 and Barbara '74 Whittaker
  • Donna '00 and Mark Wicks
  • John '49* and Mary Ellen Wilson
  • Robert '67 and Mary Wiltse
  • Donald '60 and Maryanne Winfield
  • Marianne Tappy '97
  • Women's Missionary Council
  • Ralph '40 and Gladys Woodiwiss*
  • Hugh '54 and Cheri* Wright
  • Dean Yeotis
  • Dale '74* and Carol Youngpeter
  • Russell '70 and Genene Youngs
  • Lawrence B. Zahner, Jr. '79 and Tamera Tibbits Zahner '85*
  • Joseph and Ruby Zima
  • Thomas '53* and Alice Zimmer
  •  

  • The Heritage Circle

  • In 1995, Kettering University established the Heritage Circle to thank and honor alumni and friends who have arranged future gifts to the University through a will, trust, gift annuity, IRA, retirement plan, insurance policy, or other estate gift.
  •  
  • Anonymous 
  • Marjorie and Donald Adcock '49* 
  • Mike H. Albayya
  • James '59 and Norma* Allman
  • Harold and Bette Andersen '40*
  • Marcus B.* and Mariette Andrews
  • Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Ansted
  • Joseph A. Antku '75
  • Mr.* and Mrs. William J. Atkinson '60
  • Suzanne and Raymond Baber, Jr. '50*
  • Andrew C. and Jonnie M. Bailey '43*
  • Phillip L. Baldwin '70
  • Lillian A. and Richard C. Balmer '36*
  • John M. '50* and Lillian Barclay
  • Col. and Mrs. Selwyn J. Barefoot '38*
  • William C. Bartlett '60
  • Professor G. Reginald Bell*
  • Oda Mae and Conrad Bennett '47*
  • David E. Bennett '71
  • Donald C. and Mary Ann Beran*
  • Joe '58 and Lynda Bianco
  • Arthur J. Bickel '59*
  • James '67 and Bernadine Biske
  • Walter D. '47 and Elizabeth Bodary*
  • David H. '72 and Deborah A. Boerger
  • Lawrence H. Boyd '45*
  • Ronald K. Boyer '59*
  • Joyce and Nick Bozich '67*
  • Diane M. Bransford '79*
  • Richard J. Bremer '72
  • Caroline and Richard "Buzz" Brescoll '64
  • Barbara L. and Rodney D. Briggs II*
  • Fred '88 and Marcella Brighton
  • James '66 and Beverly-Jean Brisko
  • Nancy and Bill* Brockman '56
  • Michael Burt '73
  • Mr. Dwight D. Carlson '67
  • Beth and Art Carr '49*
  • Don '61 and Barbara Chaffin
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Chema '61
  • Kathy A. and Robert A. Clark '78
  • William K. Clupper '68
  • Jeanne and Loris Conrad '40*
  • Paul F. Conte '48*
  • Louis A. Corsiglia '55*
  • Bruce '75 and Robin Coventry
  • Gary ’70 and Kay Cowger 
  • F. Ward Crafts '67 and M. Anita Schuler-Crafts*
  • Jonathan R. Crane '72
  • Mr. and Mrs. Elmer E.* Croisant
  • Nellie and Ralph Cross '30*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond F. Curtin '75
  • Morris V. Dadd '50*
  • Prof. Nicholas P. Daddario '58
  • Michael W. Davis '68
  • Robert '57 and Barbara DeHaven
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard I. Dietz '65
  • William M. '54 and Nancy W. Donohoe
  • Mr.* and Mrs. Alfred M. Downum '49
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald W. Eichstaedt '61
  • Jeanne K. '78 and Michael R. Elliott '78
  • Ann and Gary M. Ernst '68
  • Dr. and Mrs. Elliott M. (Pete)* Estes '38
  • William '74 and Betty Eureka
  • Col. John A. Faiola, U.S.A. Ret.
  • Carol A. Patterson Fallis
  • Mary Louise and Glen R. Fitzgerald '38*
  • Robert W. Foster '56
  • Mr.* and Mrs. George S. Freeman '49
  • Francis R. Frost '32*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry A. Garwood '69
  • Lloyd '54 and Gayle Gomez
  • Tonya D. '80 '96 and Marc F. Goodier
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edwin H.* Goodridge, Jr. '51
  • Mr. and Mrs. William E.* Grant '44
  • Don '56 and Dolores Griffin
  • Patricia Groeneveld '80
  • Harry D. '42 and Winifred K. Hall*
  • Kenneth Hall '56 and Janet* Hall
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steven R. Hanna '77
  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward N. Harris
  • Ellen M. '88 and Michael P. Hatch '88
  • Victor F. ’61 and Sevirinia Hebert
  • Lavern '38 and Jean Higgins*
  • Donald A. Hines '29*
  • Paul E. '39 and Mildred C. Hitch*
  • Dr. and Mrs. Lawrence C. Hoagland '53
  • Darlene V. Novak and David J. Hogan '74
  • Carl '62 and Sharon Holstein*
  • Gregory '75 and Sue Houpt
  • Mr. George G. House
  • David S. Hoyte '71 and Regina Greenwood
  • Mr. and Mrs. Montie R. Humphries '70
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. Jacobs '55
  • Robert '58 and Dawn Janda*
  • William '55 and Patricia Jesmore
  • Mr. Charles L. Johnson '73
  • Gary D. Johnson '67
  • Edna and James E. Johnson '48*
  • Stephen G. Johnson '69
  • Russell A. Jorgenson '49*
  • Howard H.* and Mary S. Kehrl
  • Robert '40* and Nancy Kilian
  • Lucy and Francis King
  • Dale '68* and Elizabeth Kluska
  • Charles R. and Virginia I. Knutson*
  • Jim and Lenore Kolhoff
  • Eugene '57 and Sandra Kratt
  • Roger E. Lachele '75
  • Gilbert '44 and Marie Lahr*
  • David '65* and Deloryes Langdon
  • Mr. and Mrs. Eric W. Lange '44*
  • Jim '68 and Dorothy Lesch
  • Richard '57 and Eunice* Light
  • David '53* and Marilyn Litzenberger
  • Tom '72 and Ann Lockwood
  • Mr. Kai "Ray" Fai Lum '78
  • Jack '59* and Faye Lutz
  • E. Roland Maki '60
  • Mitchell M. '61 and F. Jane Marchi
  • John and Ferne Marek*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Walter* Marr III
  • Edward H. '32* and Julie M. Marsland
  • Robert W. Martin '57
  • Dr. Hans A. '38 and Gertrude Matthias*
  • Gerald W. McArthur '53*
  • Dr. and Mrs. F. James McDonald '44*
  • W. Scott McDonald '86
  • Dr. and Mrs. Warren J. McEleney '44*
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stephen McEwen '54
  • Liliane J. and Richard F. McGill '51*
  • Leisha McKay '12*
  • Harry and Jeanette McKinley*
  • Dr. Zelpha E.* and Leonard A. McKinnon
  • Joseph '69 and Rev. Georgeann Medved
  • Joseph P. Miles '48*
  • James L. '55 and Wilma D.* Miller
  • Frank '37 and Joan Mitchell*
  • Stephen W. '69* and Bonnie J. Moore
  • Gary '69 and Jane Moore
  • Sam '30 and Jane Moore '30*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas P.* Moore II
  • Kay and Elmer J.* Moreschi '60
  • Phillip R. Motz '69
  • Jeffrey B. Murphy '80
  • Richard N. H. Neill '78
  • Terry '65 and Daryl Nels
  • Ron O. Nichols '60
  • Robert L. '30 and Florence Nulty*
  • Bert T. Olson '38*
  • William E. Oram '54*
  • William B. Orrell '74*
  • N. Kevin Otsby '79
  • Shawn '01 and Gretchen Paige
  • Mr. and Mrs. John K. Palmer '76
  • Robert E. Parrett '37*
  • Edward E. '67 and Jeannette Pearson
  • Charles E. and LaRue Pemberton*
  • Ernest '50* and Sandra Platfoot
  • Michelle R. Pomeroy '02
  • Charles W. Postlewate '64*
  • Ralph J. '50 and Barbara Rays*
  • Carl '56* and Barbara Rehm
  • Robert '60* and Claire Reiss
  • Philip '80 and Anna '84 Reseigh
  • David L. '70 and Phyllis Reusser
  • Warren '44 and Judy Rider*
  • Kathy A. Waddill Ridley and Arthur L. Ridley
  • Mark Rimkus '91
  • Mr. and Mrs. Earl F. Riopelle '37*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Leon D. "Jack"* Robbins '56
  • Edward '41* and Margaret Rofe
  • Walter M. '77 and Carol S. Rosebrough
  • Robert '85 and Marcelyn '85 Roth
  • Ronald L. '70* and Cinda Roudebush
  • Edwin F. Ruessman '42*
  • Wilmer G. Sable '48*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles L.* Sargent '59
  • Fred '70* and Rebecca Schaafsma
  • Robert '55 and Ann Schaefer
  • Nancy and Elmer J.* Scheutzow '49
  • Mr. John F. Schickler '64
  • Mr. and Mrs. Nelson R. Sharp '66
  • Jeanne and Jesse E. Skimin '40*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph D. Smith '77, '85
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Smith '62
  • Robert '37 and Melba Smith*
  • Robert N. '49 and Beth Smith*
  • Wayne L. Smith '47*
  • David F. Snyder '50
  • Dr. and Mrs. Albert J. Sobey '45*
  • Connie K. Sovey
  • Virginia M. and Robert E. Spencer*
  • Dan '64 and Beth Stainforth
  • Jack '70 and Nancy Steele
  • Alan '67 and Roxanne Steffe
  • Karl '69 and Diane Steinmann
  • Jack and Nancy Stock
  • Leslie '81 and Laurie Stewart '81
  • John '32 and Barbara Storer*
  • Robert A. Stork '75 and Donna Zobel
  • Mr. and Mrs. Louis H. Story '56*
  • Thomas F. Streff '57
  • James A. Stumph '59*
  • Marion and Dr. Richard L. Terrell*
  • Joseph O. Thomas, Jr. '78
  • Deborah Gail Tomusko ‘80
  • Diana '82 and Daniel '81 Tremblay
  • James '66 and Marybeth Trunk
  • Robert M. Tuck, Jr. '44*
  • Clayton L. '47 and Margaret Turner*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ernest O.* Vahala '54
  • WHMJ van der Horst '59
  • Mary and Richard* Veazey '48
  • Mr. and Mrs. Harold Q. Verrell '76
  • Larry Virtue '61*
  • Dr. Frederick G. Wacker, Jr. '44*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank H. Walker '54
  • Jerry '69* and Bonnie J. Walker 
  • Charles '56* and Susan Wallace
  • Jack '42 and Maxine Walter*
  • Dr. Richard R. Warmbold
  • Robert J. '50 and Marian Wass
  • John W. Waters and Jana Groom-Waters '83
  • Douglas K. Weiland '73
  • Robert P. '61 and Sally S. Werenski
  • Gary A. White '73 '88
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Willis '39*
  • Lt. Col. Forrest E.* Wilson '34 and Dorothy Wilson
  • John '49* and Mary Ellen Wilson
  • Elaine M. and W. Patrick Winton '61
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay D.* Wisner '48
  • Brenda M. and Danny D. Wombold '74
  • Harold Wright '43*
  • Hugh '54 and Cheri* Wright
  • Anne Zaragoza '74

 

Annual donors of $100 or more and Loyalty Society members

Kettering University would like to thank and recognize the Institution’s devoted alumni, parents, and friends who supported its endeavors this year with a contribution of $100 or more as well as Loyalty Society members (those who make an annual contribution for three consecutive years or more).

  • Abbott Laboratories
  • Jeffrey Abell
  • Donald Ableson '59 ℒ
  • Mark Adamczyk '85
  • Sandra Adams
  • Winston '61 and Loan Adams ℒ
  • Perry Adkins ℒ
  • James Aitken '65 ℒ
  • Michelle Alamo
  • Robert Albaugh
  • Laura Allen ℒ
  • James '59 and Norma Allen ℒ
  • Frederick '58 and Nancy Althaus ℒ
  • Thomas '88 and Sheri Aman ℒ
  • American Axle & Manufacturing, Inc.
  • Janice Amos '76 and Dave Schoewe '75
  • Joseph Anderson
  • Robert '72 and Alana Anderson
  • Michael '57 and Phi Andreas ℒ
  • John '59 and Lanice Andres ℒ
  • William '72 and Patricia Anger ℒ
  • Shane Angle
  • Michael Antonick '70 ℒ
  • Apple Computer Inc.
  • Todd Applebaum
  • Applied Tech Industries
  • Lauren Arant ℒ
  • Henio '86 and Mary Arcangeli ℒ
  • Lizabeth A. Ardisana ℒ
  • Mr. and Mrs. James A. Armstrong '64 ℒ
  • C. Wesley '73 and Annette Arrington
  • Arthur G. Bishop Charitable Trust
  • Asahi Kasei Plastics No. America ℒ
  • Charles Ashton
  • Gordon '65 and Carolyn Asiala ℒ
  • Joseph C. Asperger ℒ
  • Daniel T. '78 and Kathryn Boughton Astbury '80 ℒ
  • Larry '87 and Deborah Atkins ℒ
  • Robert '71 and Gale Atkins ℒ
  • Patrick '91 and Theresa Atkinson ℒ
  • Rowland Augustus '74 ℒ
  • John E. '78 and Susan Ausen ℒ
  • Richard '51 and Bobbie Aust ℒ
  • Auto Owners Insurance
  • Autoliv ASP
  • Gerald A. '64 and Jane F. Avereyn ℒ
  • Thomas W. Ayers ℒ
  • Shaun Bailey ℒ
  • Clark '81 and Carla '83 Bailo ℒ
  • David '57 and Judy Bakos ℒ
  • Jack Baldwin
  • Eric Balicki '95 ℒ
  • Jeffrey Banaszynski
  • Javad Baqersad ℒ
  • Anjali Barnick ℒ
  • M Barta
  • Steven E. Barta, Jr. '66 ℒ
  • Jennifer Bastiaan ℒ
  • Ryan Baur
  • Thomas Bazil
  • Daniel Beardslee '83 ℒ
  • Corey Beaubien ℒ
  • Eric Richard Beckeman '90
  • Patrick '69 and Bonnie Becker
  • Denise Bednarek
  • Janell Beil ℒ
  • Georgette Belair
  • Michael S. Belden '69
  • Dean '67 and Melanie Bell ℒ
  • Eugene Bell ℒ
  • Thomas Bell ℒ
  • Angela Benczik
  • David Bender
  • Kim Benson
  • Raymond Berg
  • Ralph '65 and Marcia Bergemann
  • John Berthold ℒ
  • Joe '58 and Lynda Bianco ℒ
  • Mauro Bidinost
  • John Bieda
  • Bill Page Imports Inc
  • Ava Billimoria '02 ℒ
  • Robert A. Billings '76
  • Stephen Bird ℒ
  • Thomas Bird
  • Thomas Birkel
  • James Biske
  • William Black '69 and Nikki (Westberg) Black ℒ
  • Katina Blackburn ℒ
  • Sabin Blake '99 and Jeremy Fulwiler ℒ
  • Thomas '73 and Karen Blakeslee ℒ
  • Erik Blazic '99 ℒ
  • Harry Blecker ℒ
  • Thomas '67 and Ann Blomquist ℒ
  • Amy L. Bober ℒ
  • Cara J. Boeff ℒ
  • James '73 and Esther Boehm ℒ
  • Boeing Company
  • Richard '69 and Carolyn Boellner ℒ
  • David '72 and Deborah Boerger ℒ
  • Erin Bolton ℒ
  • Lasse '67 and Barbara Bolz
  • Kenneth '88 and Marie Bonello ℒ
  • Jane Boon '90 and Norman Pearlstine ℒ
  • Robert Borcherts '57 ℒ
  • Leon Bordenave ℒ
  • BorgWarner Inc. ℒ
  • John Boris
  • Walter G. '85 and Christina Borst ℒ
  • Douglas and Tabitha Bourassa ℒ
  • Johnny Bowers ℒ
  • Megan Boyak '06 ℒ
  • Rodney '58 and Judith Boyes ℒ
  • David '69 and Lorie Brace
  • Shawn Branson ℒ
  • Lisa Breuer '81 ℒ
  • Fred '88 and Marcella Brighton ℒ
  • Kristy Brinker Brouwer and Christopher Brouwer ℒ
  • Thomas Bristol '59 ℒ
  • Henry '73 and Jennifer Brockman ℒ
  • James R. Brooks ℒ
  • Yvonne Brooks ℒ
  • Alan Brown ℒ
  • Ned '57 and Rita Brown ℒ
  • Quincy Brown ℒ
  • Reed '64 and Karen Brown ℒ
  • Ricky Brown ℒ
  • Frederick Brushaber
  • Edyta and Leszek Brustman-Gawarecka ℒ
  • Stephen Brzuszkiewicz '73 ℒ
  • Ronald '59 and Margaret Buck ℒ
  • Bart Buesseler
  • Dr. Lawrence Buggia, Jr. ℒ
  • Linda Buggia
  • Dr. Mary Buggia ℒ
  • Buryl Burgess
  • James Burke ℒ
  • Donald Anthony Burlock '07
  • Joanne Burns '79 ℒ
  • Michael '71 and Joan Burton ℒ
  • Gregory Buschmann ℒ
  • F. Greg '71 and Paula Butler ℒ
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Butler '76 ℒ
  • Robert Butterfield '55 ℒ
  • Gary Butters
  • Jane Calkins '81
  • Michael Callahan ℒ
  • Chris Campbell
  • Douglas '74 and Dawn Campbell
  • Scott Caradonna
  • Caresoft Global, Inc.
  • William Carnes ℒ
  • Dennis Carney '70 ℒ
  • Janet and Robert Carpenter ℒ
  • Marvin E. Carpenter '72
  • James Carson
  • Chelsea T. Carter '20
  • Eric Vincent Carter '83
  • Donald Castle
  • Sam Cataldo
  • Thomas '79 and Cynette '82 Cavaliere
  • Marc Center
  • Center For Arab American Philanthropy ℒ
  • Robert Thomas Cerny ℒ
  • The Cerri Family ℒ
  • Certified Abatement Services
  • Gregory Cesiel '83
  • Don '61 and Barbara Chaffin ℒ
  • Albert Chan '84 ℒ
  • The Chan Family ℒ
  • Yi and Kathleen Chao ℒ
  • Charles J. Strosacker Foundation
  • Charles Stewart Mott Foundation ℒ
  • Alexandra Chase ℒ
  • Delmar '56* and Dorine Chase ℒ
  • Jonathan R. Chase '98 ℒ
  • Jefferson Cheng
  • Vel Chesser
  • Celeste '82 and Charles '81 Chippero
  • Glenn Choe
  • Robert Chown
  • Michael Chrzanowski
  • Raymond E. Chupp '65 ℒ
  • Karen Church
  • Greg '86 and Lori Clark ℒ
  • James W. Clark '58 ℒ
  • Clark Construction Company, Inc.
  • Newell Clifton ℒ
  • Cody Cochran
  • Reginald Colby '88
  • Robert 59 and Charlotte Cole ℒ
  • Mark Coleman
  • Ronald G. Coleman '57
  • Tracy Coleman
  • Paul Commons
  • Community Foundation for SE Michigan ℒ
  • Community Foundation of Greater Flint ℒ
  • Lolita Compton ℒ
  • W, L. Compton '58 ℒ
  • Nancy Connelly ℒ
  • John '78 and Jane Connor ℒ
  • Charles '94 and Ana '95 Conover ℒ
  • ConQuest Scents
  • Philip Cooley ℒ
  • John Corbets '78 ℒ
  • Leon '83 and Theresa '84 Cornelius ℒ
  • Starr Cornell ℒ
  • Gordon '57 and Patrcia Corrigan
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Cotnoir '79
  • Henry '66 and Patricia Coucke
  • Ronald Cousineau '66 ℒ
  • Robert A. '65 and Betty Coval
  • Gary '70 and Kay Cowger ℒ
  • F. Ward Crafts '67 and M. Anita Schuler-Crafts* ℒ
  • Paul Crane ℒ
  • Creative Dining Services, Inc.
  • Boyd Cryer
  • Charles '69 and Linda Cueny
  • Don '73 and Nancy Culbertson ℒ
  • Timothy Cunningham
  • Floyd Curtis '69 ℒ
  • Terry Cwik '76 ℒ
  • Wayne Cypress '62 ℒ
  • Walter '89 and Deborah Czop ℒ
  • Leo '60 and Janice Czymbor ℒ
  • Donald '56 and Justine D'Alesio ℒ
  • Frank Joseph D'Alessandro '86 ℒ
  • Susanta Das ℒ
  • Susan L. Davies ℒ
  • Gregory Davis ℒ
  • Michael Davis '68 ℒ
  • Peter E. Davis '60 ℒ
  • Susan and Terry Davis-LaFeldt ℒ
  • Dayton Foundation Depository, Inc ℒ
  • Dana Deane '82 and Kevin O'Connor '83
  • Glen '87 and Darlene Stoddard Deane '88 ℒ
  • Allen '75 and Sally DeBraal
  • Bruce DeBruhl
  • A. Phillips '69 and Mary DeBuhr ℒ
  • Dee Cramer, Inc.
  • Noel M. DeGuzman '94 ℒ
  • Ronald '66 and Nancy Delp ℒ
  • Delta Dental of Michigan
  • Gabriel DeMarco ℒ
  • Richard DeNardis
  • Denise Denis
  • Denso North America Foundation
  • Ella D. Derricks '07 ℒ
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Dichtel '64
  • John E. Dick, Jr. '61 ℒ
  • Mark Dickman
  • Gianfranco DiGiuseppe ℒ
  • Michelle Dikos ℒ
  • Frank J. '91 and Mary Dillon ℒ
  • Boyan Dimitrov and Stefanka Chukova ℒ
  • Richard '66 and Joanne Dixon ℒ
  • Donald '64 and Karen Dobner
  • Ronald '77 and Brenda Dold ℒ
  • Mary Dolenga ℒ
  • Fedor Dolgachev
  • Kelly Domino-Hoffman
  • Scott '79 and Susan Donegan ℒ
  • Cynthia Donner ℒ
  • Eric Doran
  • Dale and Jodi Dorr ℒ
  • Dow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rod Dowdell
  • Timothy '08 and Shana '08 Downs
  • Mr. Divya Drolia
  • Duffey, Petrosky and Company, LLC
  • Duke Energy ℒ
  • Harold William Dumanois ℒ
  • Howard W. Durling '69 ℒ
  • Brian DuRussel ℒ
  • Phillip C. Dutcher '74 ℒ
  • Donald '60 and France Dyer
  • Raymond C. Dymale '70 ℒ
  • Brian D. Ebner '81 ℒ
  • Edison International ℒ
  • Harold '70 and Kay Edris ℒ
  • Babak Elahi
  • Eli Lilly and Company Foundation ℒ
  • John Ellis
  • Nancy Elsner
  • John Engelman
  • Brady D. '94 and Tiffany Ericson
  • Edmond "Mac" '79 and Lisa Etchason
  • Eric '87 and Caroline '89 Ethington ℒ
  • Marci A. Euper ℒ
  • Deborah '85 and Tom Evans ℒ
  • Victor Fahrer
  • John Falke ℒ
  • Sean A. Falkowski '95
  • Michael '61 and Charlene Farella ℒ
  • Thomas '70 and Sharon Fargo
  • Michael Farmer
  • Bernard J. '59 and Patricia Farnung
  • Sandra Feloni
  • Dennis Ferguson
  • Ronald '57 and Patricia Ferrari
  • John '58 and Margaret Ferris ℒ
  • Fessler & Bowman, Inc. ℒ
  • Nancy A. Fike ℒ
  • Julie Filary ℒ
  • Herman '66 and Janet Finsterwald II ℒ
  • William D. Fish '77 ℒ
  • Lori Flees '93 and James King ℒ
  • William Fleury 67
  • James Flint
  • James '60 and Sheri Flower ℒ
  • John '69 and Megan Flynn
  • David Foraker ℒ
  • Ford Motor Company Fund ℒ
  • Wayne '64 and Sheila Forehand ℒ
  • Gail Forest '77 ℒ
  • Anthony Forlini
  • James Forry
  • Henry '56 and Cornelia* Fracalossi ℒ
  • Todd Fracalossi
  • William H. Frank '69
  • David Franko ℒ
  • Linda Frawley ℒ
  • Roger Fruechte '62 ℒ
  • John Gable '68
  • Michael Gaines '75 ℒ
  • John Gardiner '68 ℒ
  • Janet Garrett
  • Jo-Ann Gaul
  • Harold '56 and Kathleen Gebhardt ℒ
  • Michelle Gebhardt ℒ
  • General Motors Corporation ℒ
  • Edward '51 and Corinne Geraghty ℒ
  • William Gest
  • Mohammad Ghamari
  • Petros Gheresus
  • John Giacoletti ℒ
  • Daron Gifford
  • Marcus '10 and Carolyn '12 Gilbertson ℒ
  • Gregory Gillham '83 ℒ
  • Thomas Aquinas Glaser '85
  • Matthew Glodowski '01 ℒ
  • John Goidosik
  • Lloyd '54 and Gayle Gomez ℒ
  • Donald '70 and Barbara Good ℒ
  • Tonya D. '80, '96 and Marc Goodier ℒ
  • Carol VanDeVoort Goodman '79 ℒ
  • Charles Goodman '83 ℒ
  • Frederick '66 and Patricia Goodnow ℒ
  • Kathleen Goodrich ℒ
  • William '81 and Bonnie Goodrich ℒ
  • Gaston Gosselin
  • Robert Gould
  • Jon '81 and Kwok Lau '81 Gouldenv
  • Robert Graban
  • Scott Grasman ℒ
  • Peter Gray '71
  • Mark Grelle '70 ℒ
  • Bradford '00 and Lisa '00 Grems ℒ
  • Gary '86 and Peggy Grigowski ℒ
  • Grimaldi Foundation ℒ
  • Leonard Grinstead
  • Patricia Groeneveld '80
  • Rodney J. '67 and Judith Groleau
  • Gunzburger Foundation ℒ
  • James L. Gutting '70 ℒ
  • Michael '76 and Nancy Hadley ℒ
  • Terry Haggerty
  • William C. '65 and Terrie Halbert ℒ
  • David A. Hale '76
  • Robert C. Halford '99 ℒ
  • Albert Hall '64 ℒ
  • James Hall '61 ℒ
  • James '76 and Brenda Hamilton ℒ
  • Dan '73 and Vicky Hancock
  • The Hanenberger Family - Peter '70, Frank '94
  • Charles Hanje
  • Hank Graff Chevrolet, Inc
  • Teresa '83 and Douglas '82 Hansen ℒ
  • Megan Hanson ℒ
  • HAP
  • Donald '56 and Jeanne* Harbold ℒ
  • Robert H. Harder '66 ℒ
  • Stephen Hargis '70 ℒ
  • Winfred Harrelson ℒ
  • Charlotte Harris ℒ
  • Stanley Harris '60
  • Ronald J. Hartnett '69 ℒ
  • Gary '65 and Phyllis Hartzfeld ℒ
  • Ruben Hayrapetyan ℒ
  • Glen '60 and Marilyn Heavilin
  • George Heberling ℒ
  • Richard Heenan '67 ℒ
  • George Heidorn
  • Kevin '77 and Deborah '78 Heinl
  • Mike Helms '85
  • James Henry '61 ℒ
  • Mischita Hensonbn '00 ℒ
  • Rose Herrmann '78 ℒ
  • James Hessler '74 ℒ
  • George '65 and Nancy Hettenhouse ℒ
  • Stephen '68 and Diane Hiatt ℒ
  • Dawn Hibbard '13 and Ray Rust ℒ
  • Robert Hicks ℒ
  • Jeanette Hill
  • Thomas '77 and Teresa Hilliard ℒ
  • Huseyin Hiziroglu ℒ
  • Dr. and Mrs. Lawrence C. Hoagland '53
  • Gurdon S. Hobson '68 ℒ
  • Natalie Hobson ℒ
  • Craig and Linda Hoff ℒ
  • Samuel '90 and Patti Hoff ℒ
  • Elaine Hofius '01 ℒ
  • James T. Hogan '66 ℒ
  • Thomas Holmes
  • Kelly Holmquist
  • Betsy Homsher ℒ
  • Jorge Horcasitas ℒ
  • Maria and John Horvath ℒ
  • Eric and Deena Hosmer ℒ
  • Dale L. Hostetler '73 ℒ
  • Hougen Foundation
  • Jerome M. Howell '69 ℒ
  • David S. Hoyte '71 and Regina Greenwood ℒ
  • John '83 and Kathleen '85 Hrit
  • William '75 and Kathleen Hudak
  • Charles Huddleston '79
  • James L. Hudson '51 ℒ
  • Alex G. '87 and Lisa Ann Hudy ℒ
  • Gibson '55 and Sandra Hufstader ℒ
  • James Huggins ℒ
  • Richard '59 and Florence Hughes
  • Steven A. Hughes '78 ℒ
  • Stephen '72 and Miranda Hunter ℒ
  • Thomas Hurd '61 ℒ
  • Hurley Medical Center
  • Arthur '71 and Karen Hursh ℒ
  • Harry L. Husted '88
  • Mr. and Mrs. Scott Huter '97
  • Kevin '94 and Sandra Hyde
  • Becky Ibbotson ℒ
  • Cristina Ike
  • Illinois Tool Works Foundation ℒ
  • Bruce Imerman
  • Petros Ioannatos ℒ
  • Troy D. '93 and Kristine Irrer ℒ
  • Arden P. Irwin '67 ℒ
  • James '68 and Kathleen Irwin ℒ
  • Edward '70 and Marie Ivey ℒ
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. Jacobs '55
  • Robert Jacques '81 and Kathleen Donovan
  • Robert Jambor
  • Ernest James '78 ℒ
  • James '70 and Jo Anne Janowiak ℒ
  • Paul Jaquish
  • Norbert L. Jarzynski '16 ℒ
  • John Jeffery
  • Dr. Cheryl L. Jennings '81
  • Robert Joesten
  • Allen L. Johnson '69 ℒ
  • Andrew '78 and Jacqueline '80 Johnson ℒ
  • Daniel Johnson
  • Gerald '85 and Darlynn Johnson ℒ
  • Larry and Elizabeth Johnson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence P. Johnson '58
  • Robert Johnson
  • Johnson Controls, Inc.
  • Harry J. Jones, Jr. '64 ℒ
  • Katherine D. Jones ℒ
  • Linda Jones
  • Stephanie Jones ℒ
  • Tracie Jones '14 ℒ
  • William '65 and Sandra Jones ℒ
  • Wilson '72 and Shoti Jones ℒ
  • Edward '65 and Velinda Jonson ℒ
  • Theodore Jordan
  • Judith Judson '95 ℒ
  • Brooke Kahl
  • Michael Kaleel ℒ
  • Mr. Albert J. Kamm III '75
  • Mr. Kenneth D. Kanaby '73 ℒ
  • Saroja P. Kanchi ℒ
  • Renee Katopol
  • David '77 and Kim Kaverman ℒ
  • Laurence Keels
  • Andrea J. Kehoe ℒ
  • Jacqueline Leigh Kelly '07
  • Nancy Kelly
  • Camilla D. Kemp ℒ
  • Prashant '84 and Sangeeta Kenkare ℒ
  • Donald Kennedy
  • Edward '74 and Linda Kern ℒ
  • Jennifer Kerr ℒ
  • Adrienne Kerr Beckett
  • William Kerscher '70 ℒ
  • Roland Kesler ℒ
  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel C. Kettering
  • Charles F. and Lisa Kettering III ℒ
  • Joseph Kibbe '66
  • Wilbur D. Kim '81
  • Addison Kimball
  • Lucy and Francis King
  • Carl Kipp
  • Rodney '75 and Elizabeth Kirkham ℒ
  • Theresa Kish
  • Curtis Kite
  • Stephen L. '64 and Patsy Kitterman
  • Samantha Klaskow ℒ
  • Charles '74 and Carolyn Knakal ℒ
  • Melissa M. '82 and John J. Koenig ℒ
  • Robert Kohler ℒ
  • Catherine Kohn
  • Jim '84 and Lenore '84 Kolhoff
  • John Kornylo
  • Christopher Korynski
  • Roy Koskinen
  • Norman D. Kosmerl '65 ℒ
  • Mark Kosowski
  • Michele and David Koziara ℒ
  • Mr. and Mrs. Albin Kozikowski, Jr. '75
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rudy A. Kraft '58
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Kraker '71
  • Frederick '58 and Beverly Krey ℒ
  • Benjamin Kristan
  • Mark Kristof
  • Frank '77 and Becky Krohn ℒ
  • Richard Krueger '62 ℒ
  • Victor Kubani
  • Edward Kuby '61 ℒ
  • Richard Kuelske '59 ℒ
  • Michael Kunde
  • Aaron Kyle
  • Roger Lachele '75 ℒ
  • Scott LaForest ℒ
  • Richard Laing
  • Owen Lamb ℒ
  • Dennis Lambert ℒ
  • Harry '50 and Theresa Lambert ℒ
  • Richard W. Landis '70 ℒ
  • Judi Langolf ℒ
  •  
  • Michael J. Lawless '75 ℒ
  • Linda and Michael Lawrukovich 
  • Charles '65 and Sonja Leach ℒ
  • Craig Lechowicz '82 ℒ
  • Gregory Leeder
  • Robert LeFevre
  • Kathleen Leikart and Robert Sexton ℒ
  • Joseph J. '85 and Jennifer Lemieux ℒ
  • Brenda S. Lemke '96 ℒ
  • Michael Lenhardt '10 ℒ
  • Nancy King Lentini '83
  • Robert Lerner
  • Jim '68 and Dorothy Lesch ℒ
  • John '61 and Patricia Lesich
  • Brian Lester
  • Christine Levecq ℒ
  • Kimberly Levine
  • Dennis Liagre ℒ
  • Reginald '76 and Margot Linebarger ℒ
  • Jennifer Liversedge '97 ℒ
  • Thomas '83 and Barbara Lobkovich ℒ
  • Mark Locher
  • David Milton Loder '96 ℒ
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Loeding '58 ℒ
  •  Helen Logan-Schneider ℒ
  • L. Curtia Long '61
  • Jesse and Marjorie Lopez
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Michael (Mike) Losh '69 ℒ
  • Henry Louie '02
  • William R. Lovelace '65
  • Shari Luck ℒ
  • Daniel O. Ludwigsen ℒ
  • Mr. Kai "Ray" Lum '78
  • Lumco Manufacturing Company, Inc
  • Ronald Lusmann '69 ℒ
  • Mary ' 79 and Lawrence '78 Machacek
  • Steven Mackin ℒ
  • Brian J. Mackowski '75 ℒ
  • John E. Mader '68
  • Akhil '02 and Sonul Mahendra
  • Anoop '06 and Chandni S. Mahendra
  • John '55 and Margaret Mahoney ℒ
  • Main Manufacturing Products ℒ
  • David Maloney
  • Kimberly Mancino
  • Alfred '83 and Mary '88 Mansour
  • Ron '70 and Kris Marcum ℒ
  • Margaret Dunning Foundation
  • Geoffrey F. Marsh ℒ
  • Nicole Lorraine Martel '04 ℒ
  • Mark E. '79 and Jocelyn Martich ℒ
  • Charles Martin ℒ
  • David '69 and Mary Martin ℒ
  • Doris Martin '84 ℒ
  • Emily K. Martin '00 ℒ
  • James R. Martin '75 ℒ
  • Kimberly '90 and Ross '90 Martin ℒ
  • Sidney Martin ℒ
  • Milton '61 and Mary Martyny ℒ
  • James Mason '57 ℒ
  • Ralph Mastrobuono ℒ
  • Vino Mathew '07 ℒ
  • Dale A. Mattis '79 ℒ
  • Thomas Mausolf
  • Stephen '96 and Valerie '95 Maw ℒ
  • William Mayes '74
  • Tess Mayner
  • Arnaldo Mazzei Jr. ℒ
  • David '58 and Cheryne McBride
  • Sean '03 and Kenneth McBurney
  • Gloria McCarthy ℒ
  • Gregory McCarthy '77 ℒ
  • Brian J.* and Barbara A. McCartin ℒ
  • Benjamin M. '14 and Elizabeth J. McCasland
  • Patricia McClintock
  • Patrick McCloud '98 ℒ
  • Kathryn McCombs '88 and Jeffrey Miller
  • Judith E McComish
  • Wesley McCracken '82 ℒ
  • L.B. McCune ℒ
  • Raymond McGarry
  • Lincoln McGhee '75
  • Michael E. '97 and Marci L. '96 McGuire ℒ
  • George McInally '39 ℒ
  • William '56 and Shirley McKeel ℒ
  • James McLaughlin ℒ
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert McMahan ℒ
  • Kyle McNeil
  • Julia McPherson '81 ℒ
  • Isaac Meadows
  • Means Industries, Inc
  • Robert '71 and Marilea Meder
  • Joseph '69 and Georgeann Medved ℒ
  • David '60 and Karen Mehall ℒ
  • Werner E. '74 and Christine M.Meier
  • Nardina and Duncan Mein
  • Claudia K. Melin
  • Robert T. '75 and Susan Meling
  • Prakash Menon
  • Meritor, Inc.
  • Stacy Merrill '01
  • David '58 and Jean Merrion ℒ
  • Capt. Vincent P. '61 and Gail Merz ℒ
  • Felix Mickus
  • Microsoft ℒvv
  • Sam Migliore
  • Thomas Mikoy
  • Daniel W. Miller '05
  • David and Rita Miller ℒ
  • Eugene Miller '49, '51 ℒ
  • Glen W. Miller '80 ℒ
  • James Miller
  • Norman G. '56 and Laura Miller ℒ
  • Robert Miller '51 ℒ
  • Wayne '59 and Olga Millington
  • Karen Mills ℒ
  • Erik Milz
  • Dana Minter
  • Kenneth J. '79 and Deborah Mohre ℒ
  • Harold Moldenhauer ℒ
  • Curtis V. '70 and Gerri D. Moll ℒ
  • Russell Montgomery
  • Gary Moore '69 and Jane Costain ℒ
  • Mr. Michael James Morse '90
  • Robert Morse
  • Steven '84 and Annemarie Morse
  • Andrew Moshier
  • Robert Mott '62 ℒ
  • Phillip R. '69 and Constance Motz ℒ
  • Lori Mouser ℒ
  • Mr. Richard R. Mowry '49
  • Christian '84 and Kelly Moye
  • John W. and Ariane Moyer
  • Mary Msall
  • Heather Mueller
  • Janis Mueller ℒ
  • Charles Mullins '69 ℒ
  • Munro & Associates Inc
  • Jackie and Michael Murphy
  • Mr. Robert D. Muzzin '89
  • Arthur Nagasaki '81 ℒ
  • Charles '82 and Therese Nagi ℒ
  • Nartel Family Foundation
  • Steven Nartker ℒ
  • George Nash
  • National Action Council for Minorities in Engineering, Inc. ℒ
  • National Instruments Corporation
  • Brian Naumann '93
  • Lawrence Navarre ℒ
  • Navistar International ℒ
  • NBS Commercial Interiors
  • William Nemeth '66 ℒ
  • Joseph Neussendorfer
  • Jeffery Nichols
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Nichols '74 ℒ
  • Roy Nicholson ℒ
  • Robert Nicolai
  • Julia Nielsen
  • Robert '78 and Paola Nisonger ℒ
  • Larry Nixon '68
  • Malcolm '55 and Katie Norris
  • Charles T. '57* and Claire R. Novy ℒ
  • Daniel Nowaczyk ℒ
  • Paul Nozar '66 ℒ
  • Michael Nyquist
  • William Oette ℒ
  • Brian Olatunji
  • Randy '88 and Kristi Olinger ℒ
  • George Oliver
  • Clement Olson ℒ
  • Douglas Olson ℒ
  • Russell G. Oltman '75 ℒ
  • Brian '69 and Mary ' 87 O'Neill ℒ
  • James Orbik '77 ℒ
  • James Orndorff
  • Catherine and Scott Osborn ℒ
  • Christopher Oskoian
  • Karl Oskoian
  • Kenneth Oster ℒ
  • Robert Oswald
  • Paul Ottolini
  • David '75 and Susan Owens ℒ
  • Jeffrey '78 and Wendra Owens ℒ
  • Robert Owiesny
  • Jungme Park
  • David Parker
  • Theodore W. Parker '78 ℒ
  • James '88 and Georgianne Parshall ℒ
  • Patti Engineering ℒ
  • Michael Patton ℒ
  • Stephen Paulone
  • Scott T. '88 and Paula Payne ℒ
  • Ann Pearson '83 ℒ
  • Sarah L. Perkins ℒ
  • Frank '60 and Monika Perna ℒ
  • Anthony '79 and Deborah Perona ℒ
  • Diane Peters ℒ
  • Gregory Peters ℒ
  • H Peters
  • Suzanne K. Peters '78 and Dave Murphy ℒ
  • Joseph Peterson
  • Venetia Petteway ℒ
  • David Pfaff
  • Robert A. Phelps '10 ℒ
  • Heather Phillips
  • Larry Phillips
  • Susan Ellen and Michael Phlipot ℒ
  • Carlos Pierola
  • Dale R. Pilger '77
  • Mary Ply ℒ
  • Wray G. Pomeroy '60
  • Joe and Anna Ponce ℒ
  • Wilbur '58 and Yvonne Poppe ℒ
  • Robert Porter
  • Darren Post '82 ℒ
  • Brian K. '95 and Pamela Pour ℒ
  • Smita Prajapati ℒ
  • Thomas '59 and Marilyn Pratt ℒ
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Preston '70
  • John Priest '73 ℒ
  • Steven Przesmitzki '65
  • Andrzej Przyjazny ℒ
  • Thomas Pulice '57 ℒ
  • Irene Putnam ℒ
  • Peter Quattrociocchi '57 ℒ
  • Pamela Quirk
  • Corneliu and Gina Rablau ℒ
  • Karlis Racenis
  • Thomas '60 and Cynthia Rademaker ℒ
  • Leonard '54 and Linda Radionoff ℒ
  • John '75 and Linda Rahie ℒ
  • Uma Ramabadran ℒ
  • Bassem Ramadan ℒ
  • Phillip '60 and Rebecca Ramsey ℒ
  • Randy Wise Buick GMC
  • Robert M. Rath '75
  • Heldur Ratnik '57 ℒ
  • Donna Kostiuk-Ray '79 and Ralph Ray
  • Allen B. Rayl Jr. '96 ℒ
  • Robert Reardon ℒ
  • Redemption Saving Inc.
  • Cristina Reed ℒ
  • Scott Reeve
  • Anita Reichling '91 ℒ
  • Adam Reigle
  • Mr. George R. Reilly '82
  • Philip '80 and Anna '84 Reseigh
  • David L. '70 and Phyllis Reusser
  • David Reuter ℒ
  • Kristin '08 and Kristin '08 Rice Sullivan ℒ
  • Byron Richards
  • Marisa Richardson
  • Mark A. Richardson '12 and Eve A. Vitale '13
  • Randolph '83 and Susan '85 Richardson
  • Luzern '61 and Joann Richter ℒ
  • Jonathan Ricker '97
  • Georgeann Ricketts
  • Edward Alan Rico '86 ℒ
  • Raymond Riddell
  • Keith Ridler ℒ
  • John P. '58 and Kathryn Riedy ℒ
  • Richard '72 and Karen Rieman ℒ
  • Matthew Rigotti '86 ℒ
  • Gregg Rising
  • Giuseppe Rizza
  • James R. Robinson '66 ℒ
  • Christine '82 and Mark Roby
  • Leonardo Rocco
  • Timothy Rocco
  • Ms. Cheryl L. Rockey '84
  • Donald Rockwell
  • Rockwell International Corporation
  • Kimberly Rodden ℒ
  • Eugene '59 and Lucille* Rodgers ℒ
  • Tracey Rodgerson ℒ
  • Kirk '93 and Kathryn '95 Roessler
  • Joseph Romano '66 ℒ
  • Paul Romer '78 ℒ
  • Martin Rometsch '87 ℒ
  • Carol and Walter Rosebrough ℒ
  • Richard '67 and Emile Rosenberg ℒ
  • Phillip Rosenkrantz
  • Michelle A. Ross '06 ℒ
  • Ross Stores
  • Gary W. Rossow '68 ℒ
  • Rotary Club of Flint
  • Marcelyn '85 and Robert '85 Roth ℒ
  • Robert A. '76 and Mary Russell ℒ
  • Anthony '64 and Marilyn Rutkowski ℒ
  • Eugene Rymar '60 ℒ
  • Leonard Sabatini '75 ℒ
  • Joseph Salacuse ℒ
  • Domingo Salgado ℒ
  • Joyce A. '93 and Gregory M. '94 Salisbury ℒ
  • Glenn Sampson '85 ℒ
  • Jack Sansom ℒ
  • Garry Sarchet
  • Gokhan Sarpkaya ℒ
  • Thomas Saxton
  • Mark J. Scalf '00
  • Michael '76 and Elaine Scarlatelli ℒ
  • Fred '70* and Rebecca Schaafsma ℒ
  • Michael Schaal ℒ
  • Cameron '13 Schaefer and Kayla '13 Whittemore
  • Joseph Schafer
  • Laurie Schaibly
  • Lucy Schall ℒ
  • Thomas L. Schallhorn '72
  • John '09 and Alicia '10 Schaub
  • Kit Hammond Scheessele '86 and Greg Scheessele
  • Joseph Scheuring ℒ
  • Michael Schirmer ℒ
  • Bernard R. Schneider '82 ℒ
  • Lesa Kay Schneider '02 ℒ
  • Eddie Schodowski '17 ℒ
  • David Schoewe '75 ℒ
  • Donald C. '53 and Mary Lou Schostek ℒ
  • Dennis R. Schrader '76 ℒ
  • David Schroeder '97
  • Robert Schwabel
  • Glenn Schwartz '70
  • Randall J. '74 and Rhonda Schwarz ℒ
  • David Schwinn
  • James '57 and Mary Scranton ℒ
  • Stacy Seeley ℒ
  • Chad Seibt
  • Mr. Douglas Shearer '98
  • Mr and Mrs Thomas J Sheehan Jr. '61 ℒ
  • Richard '68 and Cheryl Shelton ℒ
  • Rodney Shepard
  • Norman Sherbert '60
  • Timothy Sherrow
  • Arthur E. Shipkowski '99
  • Kelly Shoots ℒ
  • Dustin Short ℒ
  • Kimberly J. Shumaker
  • John '83 and Theresa Sienicki ℒ
  • Sigma Nu
  • James Siitari
  • Bruce '79 and Janice Sing ℒ
  • Matthew Singer
  • James R. '69 and Jane Sitko ℒ
  • Allen-Michael Skowron
  • Randall Slikkers
  • Glenn Sloan
  • Adam Sloane
  • Barbara J. Smith '81 ℒ
  • Charles '60 and Karen Smith ℒ
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Smith '69
  • Dontavias Smith ℒ
  • Joseph '85 and Janice Smith ℒ
  • Richard '64 and Genevieve Smith ℒ
  • Mr. Rockne Smith '66
  • Mr. and Mrs. Todd D. Smith '92
  • Wendy '85 and Gordon Smith
  • Smith & Smith Carpet Service, LLC
  • Brian Snodgrass '89 ℒ
  • Daniel Sobey
  • Kenneth S. '70 and Billie Sohocki ℒv
  • Thomas J. Sokach '70
  • John Soltau
  • Frank Sonye ℒ
  •  Marjorie Sorge and Edward Lapham ℒ
  • Robert L. '56 and Diane L. Sovis ℒ
  • William Sowerby '75
  • Viola M. Sprague ℒ
  • Gabriel '69 and Martha Stahl ℒ
  • Dan '64 and Beth Stainforth ℒ
  • Peter Stanchev ℒ
  • Sean Stanley ℒ
  • Stantec Architecture Inc
  • Steven Stapleton
  • Jack '70 and Nancy Steele ℒ
  • Alan '67 and Roxanne Steffe ℒ
  • John Steines
  • Stellar Strategy LLC
  • Robert A. '72 and Cindy Stephenson ℒ
  • Martin C.Stetzer '65
  • Juergen Steupert '83 ℒ
  • Kenneth Steward '73 ℒ
  • Nancy and John Stock ℒ
  • Donald Stockton '89
  • Troy Stokes
  • Michael Stoyko '65 ℒ
  • Julie '85 and Gerald Straka ℒ
  • Michael '65 and Susan Straney ℒ
  • Roy '83 and Kathleen Streetz ℒ
  • Thomas '75 and Carol Striffler ℒ
  • Douglas Stull
  • Thaddeus '78 and Glenda Stump ℒ
  • John '90 and Doris Suh
  • Daniel Sutherland
  • Cassandra '04 and Michael Svendsen ℒ
  • Drs. Kathryn and David Svinarich ℒ
  • James '59 and Keitha Swaim
  • Kenneth Swain ℒ
  • Frank '86 and Kirsten Szendrey ℒ
  • Norman Szydlowski '74 ℒ
  • T. Rowe Price
  • Lum Nwi Tabah '04
  • Ronald J. Tackett ℒ
  • Nicholas P. Taddeo '61 ℒ
  • Louis' 82 and Jean Tarricone
  • Massoud Tavakoli and Marta Wyngaard-Tavakoli ℒ
  • F. James '64 and Judy Tavarozzi ℒ
  • Brian Taylor ℒ
  • Cherie Taylor ℒ
  • Frederick M. Taylor '97
  • Mark E. Taylor
  • Richard '73 and Joanne Taylor ℒ
  • William '59 and Mary Tennant ℒ
  • Raymond '73 and Merleyn Tessier ℒ
  • Raymond '99 Tessier
  • Girma S. Tewolde ℒ
  • Randy J. Thayer '78 ℒ
  • The Frank L and Helen Gofrank Foundation
  • The Henry Ford
  • The Kettering Family Foundation
  • The Piston Group
  • The Springfield Foundation
  • The Valentine Foundation
  • Elizabeth Thebert ℒ
  • Cedric '66 and Mary Theel
  • John L. Thelen '89 ℒ
  • Thermo Fisher Scientific LLC
  • David '86 and Karen Thimmig ℒ
  • James Thomas
  • Mark Thomas
  • Robert Thomas ℒ
  • Thomas & Nanette St Peter Charitable Foundation ℒ
  • Stacy Thompson ℒ
  • Nadine Thor ℒ
  • Kimberly Thornton ℒ
  • Ann K. and James W. * Throop '58 ℒ
  • Raymond '64 and Carrol Tidrow
  • Russell Tiejema ℒ
  • William B. '81 and Linda M. Tiger
  • Juliann Tilley ℒ
  • David M. Tindall ℒ
  • Scott Tonks
  • Robert Tonnies
  • Edward '55 and Marcia Toth
  • Trane Technologies
  • William Treharne '89 ℒ
  • Diana' 82 and Daniel '81 Tremblay
  • Diane Trew ℒ
  • James '66 and Marybeth Trunk ℒ
  • Robert O. '78 and Margaret L. Trygstad ℒ
  • Gerald '66 and Karen Tumbush
  • David Tuomala '80 ℒ
  • Giuseppe Turini
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Turner '55
  • Cesare Turrin
  • Roger '64 and Sharon Tyyska ℒ
  • Franklin Udvare ℒ
  • Lowell Ray Ulrich '68 ℒ
  • Edwin L. Ulshafer III '99 ℒ
  • William '69 and Jane Underwood ℒ
  • United Way of Genesee County ℒ
  • UnitedHealth Group ℒ
  • UPS Foundation ℒ
  • UTC Corp.
  • Daniel J. Van Cura ℒ
  • WHMJ Van der Horst '59 ℒ
  • Henry Van Dusen ℒ
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ken VanBrimer
  • Gary Vance
  • Albert '96 and Julie VanDenBergh ℒ
  • Kurt VanVoorhies '75 ℒ
  • Robert '68 and Carlene VanVoorhies ℒ
  • Robert Vargo
  • Suzanne '89 Vasko and Matthew '91 Brown
  • Paul Vaughn
  • Raymond Vegso '60
  • VehNergy LLC
  • Stephen Verhoff '00 ℒ
  • Justin Via
  • Charlene Vig
  • Aristotle B. Vinuya '94 ℒ
  • Donald '79 and Lee '82 Visci ℒ
  • David '74 and Mary Volpe ℒ
  • Ryan Voshol ℒ
  • Julianne and Gerald Vossler ℒ
  • Brian Lee Wagner '92
  • Timothy '81 and Margo Wahl ℒ
  • Frank H. Walker '54 ℒ
  • Terry '67 and Donna Walker ℒ
  • Donald Walkowicz '65 ℒ
  • Keran Walkowicz ℒ
  • Dr. Christine M. Wallace ℒ
  • Locksly Wallace
  • John '65 and Suzanne Walls ℒ
  • Walmart Stores Inc.
  • Thomas '59 and Nancy Walters
  • Lihua and Shawn Wang ℒ
  • Yunsheng Wang ℒ
  • Oliver '72 and Jean Warner ℒ
  • Marlo Warren
  • Ravi Warrier ℒ
  • Derek Wartman
  • Kevin Watts '02
  • Richard Wehlerman
  • Weinstein Electric & Communcations
  • Michael Weir '93 and Kristine Kissel-Weir '93 ℒ
  • Joan Weller
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gerald M. Wenta '78
  • George Wenzel '60 ℒ
  • Jonathan E. Wenzel ℒ
  • Robert P. '61 and Sally S. Werenski ℒ
  • Edward Werner ℒ
  • Steve Wessels
  • Karen Westrick ℒ
  • David Whitlock ℒ
  • David '74 and Barbara '74 Whittaker
  • Neldon '57 and Sue Whitty ℒ
  • Donna '00 and Mark Wicks ℒ
  • John Wiese '57 ℒ
  • Randy '73 and Linda Wightman ℒ
  • Elizabeth Wilcox ℒ
  • Kaye Wilcox '87
  • Thomas Will
  • William E. Walter Inc.
  • Cordell '82 and Tonia Williams ℒ
  • Jeffrey B. Williams '84 ℒ
  • Kenneth E. Williams ℒ
  • Paul Williams
  • Timothy K. Willis '88 ℒ
  • Thomas Wilson '70 ℒ
  • Robert Wiltse '67
  • Dawn M. Winans ℒ
  • Jennifer Windle ℒ
  • Donald '60 and Maryanne Winfield ℒ
  • Howard E. Winfield '55 ℒ
  • Reginald Winslow '90 ℒ
  • William J.Wittenberg '57
  • Stephen Witwick
  • John Wolfert
  • William Wood
  • Dennis Woodman
  • John Wopata
  • Mr. and Mrs. Curtis S. Wozniak '78
  • Seth Wrobel
  • Norman Wymer
  • James Yates '66
  • Dean Yeotis
  • Benaiah Yongo-Bure ℒ
  • James Yoon '90 ℒ
  • Wayne Young ℒ
  • Russell '70 and Genene Youngs
  • Angela Yurk
  • Mehrdad Zadeh ℒ
  • Diane Zekind '90 ℒ
  • James Zhang ℒ
  • Dr. James and Soojin Zhang
  • John Zitko '69
  • Gary S. Zywiol '76
President's Letter

President McMahan thanks our alumni and donors for helping us close the largest capital campaign and begin a new era. 

Donors List

The goal of the Kettering University Philanthropy Report and Donor Honor Roll is to recognize your thoughtful and generous support over the past year.

News Briefs

Read the latest news about our students, faculty, staff and alumni.

Donate

When you choose to support Kettering with a gift, you bolster the very foundation of the University.