Let’s hear it for the Old School Volunteers:

Jeff Ring, Lutheran High N and Oakland Schools Tech Campus NE, Rochester Hills/Pontiac

Mike Schreiber, Clarkston High School, Clarkston, MI

Rahel Medhanie, Carman-Ainsworth High School, Flint, MI

Diana Ervin, Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, MI

Tess Brierley, Lake Fenton High School, Lake Fenton, MI

Allan Wicker, Carman-Ainsworth High School, Flint, MI

Chad Champine, Kearsley High School, Flint, MI

Chloe Hauxwell, Brandon High School, Ortonville, MI

Bob Peavyhouse, Genesee Christian School, Burton, MI

Phyllis Green, Flint Southwestern Academy, Flint, MI

Rhonda Clarke, Flint Southwestern Academy, Flint, MI

Justin Loper, Beecher High School, Flint, MI

Scott Hoffman, Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, MI

Morgan Williams, Brandon High School, Ortonville, MI

Mitchell Duncan, Flushing High School, Flushing, MI

Kimberly Marquette, Capac High School, Capac, MI

Ellen Savoye, James I O'Heill High School, Highland Falls, NY

Ryan Pruitt, Lapeer West High School, Lapeer, MI

Marian Swagler, Mercyhurst Preparatory, Erie, PA

Matthew White, Burrell High School, Lower Burrell, PA

Zach Piteo, International Academy of Macomb, Clinton Twp., MI

Nick Gittler, Henry Ford II, Sterling Heights, MI

Alexandria McClive, Capac High School, Capac, MI

Charles Mancino, Fredonia High School, Fredonia, NY

Andrew Melnick, Penfield High School, Penfield, NY

Calin Castanares, Dakota High School, Macomb Twp., MI

Don Ebben, Northville High School, Northville, MI

Ray Hyder, Southgate Anderson High School, Southgate, MI

Cheng-Chieh (Shaun) Chiu, Cleveland, OH

Andrew Astorino, Churchill High School, Livonia, MI

Andrew Steinman, Jefferson High School, Monroe, MI

Cody Mulhollen, Dansville High School, Dansville, MI

Richard Cassel, Indiana Academy, Muncie, IN

Sarah Suchodolski, Bay Arenac ISD Career Center, Bay City, MI

Logan Rowe, Waubonsie Valley High School, Aurora, IL

Charlie Swett, Athens High School, Troy, NY

Elizabeth McLean, Tomah High School, Tomah, WI

Luke March, Home Schooled, Grand Rapids, MI

Heather Mahon, South Christian High School, Grand Rapids, MI

Justin Bray, Eaton Rapids High School, Eaton Rapids, MI

Dominic Jandrain, Creighton Prep, Omaha, NE

Samuel Gravelle, Home Schooled, Grand Rapids, MI

Jeremy Koschay, Grand Ledge High School, Grand Ledge, MI

Zach Beavers, Tawas Area High School, Tawas City, MI