A-Section

Name

Contact Name

Email

Time

Dates

Location

Anime Club

Tyler McCardell

mcca9180@kettering.edu

6 p.m.

Saturdays

1817 AB

Aero Space Club

Kyle Fagan

faga4955@kettering.edu

Lunch

Tuesdays

Great Court

Airsoft Club

 

norr7818@kettering.edu

7:30 p.m.

Tuesdays

BJ's Lounge

Allies

Alison Chan

chan7781@kettering.edu

6-8 p.m.

Fridays

Good Beans Café

Aquaneers

Doug Kelley

 kell9816@kettering.edu

Lunch

Odd Wednesdays

Rec. Center

BUC

Allan Wicker

wick3659@kettering.edu

Lunch

Odd Mondays

BUC Lounge

KU CRU

Will Johnson

john2514@kettering.edu

8:30-9:30 p.m.

Wednesdays

1817 AB

Chess Club

Evan Schmitz

schm9365@kettering.edu

Lunch

Wednesdays & Fridays

BJ's Lounge

CHME/AiCHE

Thomas Battig

batt7051@kettering.edu

Lunch

 Tuesdays

CHME Room

Cliffhangers

Jacob Oliver

oliv4060@kettering.edu

6 p.m. & 11 a.m.

Tuesdays & Saturdays

Planet Rock

Dance Club

Rose Joynt

joyn7522@kettering.edu

8:30-9:30 p.m.

Thursdays

Recreation Center

Fencing

Patrick Martindale

mart5911@kettering.edu

6:45 p.m.

Mondays

Great Court

Firebirds Car Club

Jentry Malek

male2895@kettering.edu

Lunch

Wednesdays

1817 AB

Gamer's Society

Tyler McCardell

mcca9180@kettering.eu

6 p.m.

Wednesdays

Gold Room

GEO

Alec Cherny

cher7664@kettering.edu

Lunch

Tuesdays

MC Miller Lab

Grill Club

Bryan Schneider

schn9298@kettering.edu

8 p.m.

Thursdays

Pool

Improv Club

Will Johnson

john2514@kettering.edu

10 p.m.

Mondays & Wednesdays

Gaunlet 

International Club

 

burr4919@kettering.edu

Lunch

Even Tuesdays

1817 AB

MMA

 Nikolas Hayes

 haye1100@kettering.edu

 6 p.m.

 Mondays & Wednesdays

 Recreation Center

Mud Boggers

Jessica Scott

scot8698@kettering.edu

Lunch

Even Wednesdays

Pool

Open Source Club

Garrick Brazil

braz6849@kettering.edu

Lunch

Thursdays

3509 AB

Outdoors Club

Aaron Felts

felt1227@kettering.edu

Lunch

Tuesdays

1817 AB

Paintball

Michael Neal

neal8466@kettering.edu

 

 

Cru Paintball

Physics

Robert Weiss

weis0102@kettering.edu

Lunch

Wednesdays

2601 AB

Plastics

Chris LaFayette

lafa2346@kettering.edu

Lunch

Wednesdays

1210 AB

Pre-Med Club

Zachary Beavers

beav2695@kettering.edu

Lunch

Wednesdays

MC Miller Lab

realSERVICE

Chloe Hauxwell

haux2548@kettering.edu

Lunch

Tuesdays

Sunset Room

Roadrunners

Zach Kirby

kirb0151@kettering.edu

Lunch

Even Tuesdays

Heritage Rooms

The Technician

Chloe Hauxwell

haux2548@kettering.edu

Lunch

Tuesdays & Fridays

Technician Office

Tennis

Steven Ma

ma0458@kettering.edu

7-8 p.m.

2nd Wednesdays/Month

Rec Center

Trap and Skeet

Ryan Brancheau

bran3315@kettering.edu

10 a.m.-2 p.m.

Sundays

Genesse Sportsmans Club

WKUF 94.3FM

Anna Czekaj

czek9345@kettering.edu

8:15 p.m.

Tuesdays

Room A

B-Section

Club Name

Contact Name

Email

Time

Dates

Location

AAA

Joel George

geor1513@kettering.edu

Lunch

Wednesdays

Heritage Room

Aquaneers

Staci Shaffer

shaf3516@kettering.edu

Lunch

Mondays

Rec. Center Lobby

Black Unity Congress

Chadwin Hanna

hann6278@kettering.edu

6 p.m.

Even Wednesdays

BUC Lounge

ChemE

Brett Wregglesworth

wreg9716@kettering.edu

Lunch

Thursdays

ChemE Lounge

Cliffhangers

Rachel DeJong

dejo6832@kettering.edu

Lunch

Mondays

2-225 AB

Dance Club

Carolyn Pankow

pank8230@kettering.edu

8:30-9:30 p.m.

Wednesdays

International Room

Firebirds

Jonathan Sheckels

shec4576@kettering.edu

Lunch

Wednesdays

2-225 AB

GEO

Shannon Dulnuan

duln4941@kettering.edu

Lunch

Fridays

Great Court

Golf Club

Jake Kaarto

kaar5919@kettering.edu

Lunch

Thursdays

Rec. Center

Grill Club

Kevin Sims

sims9559@kettering.edu

6:30 p.m.

Thursdays

Pavillion

Improv Club

Danny Peterson

pete3196@kettering.edu

9-10 p.m., 10-11 p.m.

Mondays & Wednesdays

Great Court

International

Jeff Li

li7672@kettering.edu

Lunch

Fridays

Heritage Room

Juggling

Nolan VanWormer

vanw5049@kettering.edu

Lunch

Odd Fridays

Sunset Room

MMA

Holly Hutcheson

hutc0498@kettering.edu

6-8 p.m.

Tuesdays & Thursdays

Rec. Center Fitness Room

Model UN

Michael Graham

grah3027@kettering.edu

Lunch

Wednesdays

4-309 AB

NSBE

Stanley Page

page7601@kettering.edu

6-7:30 p.m.

Mondays

Room A

Off-Road

Cody Robbins

robb6818@kettering.edu

Lunch

Thursdays

2-225 AB

Outdoors Club

Eric Bettens

bett2532@kettering.edu

Lunch

Even Wednesdays

1-817 AB

Paintball Club

Alex Hyden

hyde3471@ketteirng.edu

Lunch

 

BJ's Lounge

Physics Club

Rebekah Gowman

gowm7762@kettering.edu

Lunch

Tuesdays 

2-222 AB or 2-601 AB

Pre-Med Club

Denis Volobuev

volo9254@kettering.edu

Lunch

Thursdays

Miller Lab

Soccer Club

Ryan Denison

deni9633@kettering.edu

 Lunch, 4-6 p.m. Tuesdays & Saturdays

Fields

SWE

Amy Allison

alli9222@kettering.edu

Lunch

Mondays

WRC

Technician

Jackson Coloske

colo5461@kettering.edu

Lunch

Mondays

Technician Office

Trap & Skeet

Ben Spiegel

spie3755@kettering.edu

10 a.m.

Odd Saturdays

Genesee Sportsmans

Triathlon

Denis Volobuev

volo9254@kettering.edu

Lunch

Even Wednesdays

Rec. Center Lobby

WKUF 94.3FM

Brandon Dombrowski

domb7145@kettering.edu

8:15 p.m.

Tuesdays 

Room A